Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:20 14/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Bau stream domestic water system
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of career capital under the National Target Program
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
123/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Bui
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 14/09/2024
to
07:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu Đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 112, Lê Lợi, TP.Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÍ HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÍ HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 138 Mẹ Thứ - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỂ CHỨA SỐ 1 (SỬA CHỮA LẠI)
2
Vét bùn lẫn cát sỏi bồi lắng trong bể
2.73
m3
3
Đào móng hố van đất cấp III, rộng<=3m, sâu <=1m
0.126
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng hố van, M100 đá 4x6
0.025
m3
5
Bê tông hố van, sàn bể M200 đá 1x2
0.666
m3
6
Ván khuôn hố van, sàn bể ván khuôn gỗ
0.065
100m2
7
Cốt thép sàn bể, đường kính cốt thép D<=10mm
0.042
tấn
8
Công tác trát ngoài, trát tường thân bể dầy 2cm vữa XM mác 75
18.92
m2
9
Láng vữa đánh màu vữa XM M75 dày 2cm, mặt trong bể
19.748
m2
10
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D32mm dày 3,56mm
0.01
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 50mm dày 3,91mm
0.028
100m
12
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 32mm
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 32mm
4
cái
15
BỂ CHỨA SỐ 2 (SỬA CHỮA LẠI)
16
Vét bùn lẫn cát sỏi bồi lắng trong bể
3.12
m3
17
Đào móng hố van đất cấp III, rộng<=3m, sâu <=1m
0.126
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng hố van, M100 đá 4x6
0.025
m3
19
Bê tông hố van, sàn bể M200 đá 1x2
0.882
m3
20
Ván khuôn hố van, sàn bể ván khuôn gỗ
0.088
100m2
21
Cốt thép sàn bể, đường kính cốt thép D<=10mm
0.06
tấn
22
Công tác trát ngoài, trát tường thân bể dầy 2cm vữa XM mác 75
22.016
m2
23
Láng vữa đánh màu vữa XM M75 dày 2cm, mặt trong bể
24.824
m2
24
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D32mm dày 3,56mm
0.02
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 50mm dày 3,91mm
0.003
100m
26
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 32mm
8
cái
27
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 32mm
8
cái
29
BỂ CHỨA SỐ 3 (SỬA CHỮA LẠI)
30
Vét bùn lẫn cát sỏi bồi lắng trong bể
3.51
m3
31
Đào móng hố van đất cấp III, rộng<=3m, sâu <=1m
0.126
m3
32
Bê tông lót móng hố van, M100 đá 4x6
0.025
m3
33
Bê tông hố van, sàn bể M200 đá 1x2
0.882
m3
34
Ván khuôn hố van, sàn bể ván khuôn gỗ
0.088
100m2
35
Cốt thép sàn bể, đường kính cốt thép D<=10mm
0.06
tấn
36
Công tác trát ngoài, trát tường thân bể dầy 2cm vữa XM mác 75
22.016
m2
37
Láng vữa đánh màu vữa XM M75 dày 2cm, mặt trong bể
24.824
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D32mm dày 3,56mm
0.02
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 50mm dày 3,91mm
0.028
100m
40
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 32mm
8
cái
41
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 32mm
8
cái
43
BỂ CHỨA SỐ 4 (SỬA CHỮA LẠI)
44
Vét bùn lẫn cát sỏi bồi lắng trong bể
2.73
m3
45
Đào móng hố van đất cấp III, rộng<=3m, sâu <=1m
0.126
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng hố van, M100 đá 4x6
0.025
m3
47
Bê tông hố van, sàn bể M200 đá 1x2
0.882
m3
48
Ván khuôn hố van, sàn bể ván khuôn gỗ
0.088
100m2
49
Cốt thép sàn bể, đường kính cốt thép D<=10mm
0.06
tấn
50
Công tác trát ngoài, trát tường thân bể dầy 2cm vữa XM mác 75
22.016
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second