Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:53 14/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing lane 192, Hang Tong street, Dang Hai ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/09/2024 18:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:52 14/09/2024
to
15:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT & DESIGN CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 115 Nguyễn Công Hòa - Phường Lam Sơn - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI PHÒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2 ngõ 65 đường Phan Đăng Lưu - Phường Trần Thành Ngọ - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có chứng nhận kiểm định)
1
2
Máy đào (có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
10
công
3
Đào bằng thủ công
6.367
m3
4
Đào bằng máy
0.573
100m3
5
Vận chuyển 1km đầu
0.7195
100m3
6
Vận chuyển 6km tiếp theo
0.7195
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng cát đen đầm chặt K95 dày 25cm
0.2662
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng cát đen đầm chặt K90 dày 25cm
0.2662
100m3
9
Xây gạch không nung tường chắn, vữa XM M75
27.02
m3
10
Trát ngoài, mặt đỉnh tường chắn vữa XM M75, dày 2cm
81.87
m2
11
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa (BTNC 12.5) dày 7cm
1.0647
100m2
12
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1,5kg/m2
1.0647
100m2
13
Móng CPĐD loại 1 dày 15cm
0.159
100m3
14
Móng CPĐD loại 2 dày 18cm
0.191
100m3
15
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa (BTNC 12.5) dày 7cm
9.0516
100m2
16
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1,5kg/m2
9.0516
100m2
17
Móng CPĐD loại 1 dày 15cm
1.357
100m3
18
Móng CPĐD loại 2 dày 18cm
1.629
100m3
19
Móng CPĐD loại 2 bù vênh dày trung bình 10cm
0.66
100m3
20
Sản xuất Barie bằng khung thép hộp 20x20x2mm
0.01
tấn
21
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
22
Mặt biển báo phản quang loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
23
Đèn tín hiệu cảnh báo giao thông ban đêm
4
cái
24
Nhân công 3/7 điều tiết giao thông (Dự kiến thời gian thi công 2 tháng)
120
công
25
II. THOÁT NƯỚC
26
Cắt bê tông mặt ngõ
480
m
27
Phá dỡ bê tông mặt ngõ hiện trạng dày trung bình 15cm
61.2
m3
28
Đào bằng thủ công
35.31
m3
29
Đào bằng Máy
3.1779
100m3
30
Lấp hai bên cống bằng cát đen đầm chặt K95
2.59
100m3
31
Đá 2x4 lót móng cống dày 10 cm
21.36
m3
32
Lắp đặt để cống BTCT đúc sẵn
360
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT ly tâm D500 - HL93 dài 2m/đoạn
120
đoạn ống
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 500mm
110
mối nối
35
Đắp vữa mối nối cống, vữa XM mác 100
48.36
m2
36
Vận chuyển 1km đầu
4.6816
100m3
37
Vận chuyển 6km tiếp theo
4.6816
100m3
38
Đào bằng thủ công
4.287
m3
39
Đào bằng Máy
0.3858
100m3
40
Đóng và tháo dỡ gỗ, bạt chặn nước đầu cống D400, D600 phục vụ đấu nối
4
vị trí
41
Tháo dỡ đoạn cống D600 phục vụ xây ga đấu nối
2
công
42
Phá dỡ ga cống D400 hiện trạng
2
công
43
Bơm nước bằng máy bơm xăng phục vụ thi công đấu nối cống D400, D600 và dẫn dòng thi công
12
ca
44
Lấp cát đen hố ga đầm chặt
0.23
100m3
45
Gạch không nung xây vữa XM M75 thân ga
27.88
m3
46
Trát vữa XM M75 dày 2cm thân ga
59.28
m2
47
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng ga dày 20cm
5.64
m3
48
Đá 2x4 lót móng dày 10cm
2.82
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.13
100m2
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan ga
0.29
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đằng Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,139,847,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,018,800,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second