Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:19 16/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khau Khoang Street, Phieng Lay village, Tran Ninh commune, Van Quan district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted support capital is infrastructure in poor districts by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/09/2024 15:49
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trấn Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 16/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương Mại Hoàng Minh LS Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ngõ 74, đường Chùa Tiên, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Văn Quan, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Văn Quan, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký; đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy nèn khí hoặc đầu búa thủy lực (có hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào rãnh
3
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
59.9519
m3
4
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.0793
m3
5
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá III
4.3152
m3
6
Xúc đá sau lên phương tiện vận chuyển
4.3152
m3
7
Đào nền
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
54.8931
m3
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
1304.8034
m3
10
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
3.3399
m3
11
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá III
89.3772
m3
12
Xúc đá sau lên phương tiện vận chuyển
89.3772
m3
13
Đánh cấp - Cấp đất III
12.133
m3
14
Đắp đất
15
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
71.7495
m3
16
Đắp bù lề bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
13.6574
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
44.2795
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1450.8181
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất IV
5.6382
m3
21
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi ≤300m
94.8475
m3
22
Đào khuôn
23
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
300.17
m3
24
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất IV
2.5354
m3
25
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá III
13.5831
m3
26
Xúc đá sau lên phương tiện vận chuyển
13.5831
m3
27
CỐNG TRÒN
28
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
14.08
m3
29
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
7.8
m3
30
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá III
11.88
m3
31
Xúc đá sau lên phương tiện vận chuyển
11.88
m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
22.5067
m3
33
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
13.1126
m3
34
Xây móng, chân khay bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
10.1751
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.8965
m3
36
Móng cống đệm đá dăm, ĐK đá 2x4
1.6192
m3
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 600mm
10
1 đoạn ống
38
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
8
mối nối
39
Mặt đường BTXM tuyến chính, dày 18cm
40
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40, độ sục 6-8cm
1288.23
m2
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
1347.504
m2
42
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
155.6496
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second