Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:56 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Dak Lak Provincial Employees' Union
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Union financial funding sources in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
204/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
27/09/2024 19:14
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn Lao động tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:54 27/09/2024
to
09:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Kiến An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP 8, Phường Tân Hoà, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Nam Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04 Chu Huy Mân, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Nam Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04 Chu Huy Mân, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23 kW
1
6
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng: ≥ 0,8T
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5T
1
9
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
330.09
m2
2
Tháo dỡ trần tôn lạnh
292.65
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công của sắt kính
108.12
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa sắt kính
223.9
m
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.269
m3
6
Tẩy ố gạch nền khu vệ sinh
14.04
m2
7
Tẩy ố gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
42.84
m2
8
Tháo dỡ mái sảnh ốp tấm alumin
30.75
m2
9
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép đõ mái sảnh
0.1
tấn
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế thải
0.1655
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, phế thải
0.1655
100m3/km
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.365
m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
13.86
m3
17
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
2.264
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.7089
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1263
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5349
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9353
tấn
22
Xây móng gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
2.9753
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3205
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1583
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1583
100m3/km
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.3359
m3
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.8215
m3
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.352
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.44
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1281
100m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3431
100m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0714
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.305
100m2
34
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
6.6708
m3
35
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
2.979
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.91
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 50
96.495
m2
38
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50 - nền nhà
19.7095
m3
39
Lát nền gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM mác 50
212.765
m2
40
Lát nền gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 50 - gạch nhám
2.87
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x450, vữa XM mác 50
13.02
m2
42
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 600x150, vữa XM mác 50 - chân tường
24.3825
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, ngạch cửa vữa XM mác 75
14.705
m2
44
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao tấm thả 600x600
315.625
m2
45
Lợp mái bằng tôn màu sóng vuông dày 0.4mm
3.3009
100m2
46
Đục lớp vữa láng trên sê nô
38.22
m2
47
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng trên sê nô
38.22
1m2
48
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
68.72
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
68.72
m2
50
Lắp đặt quả cầu chắn rác
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.19%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 20.92%, Non-consulting 5.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,040,381,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,324,887,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second