Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:30 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Que An Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Source of educational cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:00 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
139/QĐ-THQA
Approval date
09/10/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Quế An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 09/10/2024
to
06:00 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần PVB Thành Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, thị trấn Hà Lam, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng Phú Cường Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, thôn Thạch Khê, xã Quế Cường, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÍ HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÍ HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 138 Mẹ Thứ - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu sức nâng >= 10 T (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.672
100m2
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
104.52
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
109.965
m2
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.688
100m2
5
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
65.31
m2
6
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M50, PCB40 (DM12 Đá granite màu tím)
43.65
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
446.145
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
629.6
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
152.145
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
923.6
m2
11
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
60.54
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
84.6
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
21.28
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
13.5
m2
17
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
84.6
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
34.78
m2
19
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa
21.47
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.62
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.62
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
121.24
m2
23
SX cửa đi pano nhôm kính
12.76
m2
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2 (DM12 dây 2x4mm2)
30
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2 (DM12 dây 2x2.5mm2)
100
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2 (DM12 dây 2x1.5mm2)
30
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
30
m
28
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt (DM12 đèn led tròn + chui)
8
bộ
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2 (DM12 hộp nối dây 60x60)
2
hộp
31
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2 (DM12 hộp nối dây 40x60)
5
hộp
32
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A (DM12 automat 1 pha 16A)
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm (DM12 Đường kính 114mm)
0.25
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.4
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm (DM12 Đường kính 34mm)
0.2
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm (DM12 Đường kính 27mm)
1
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 20mm (DM12 Đường kính 21mm)
0.17
100m
39
GCLD khóa nước D34
2
cái
40
GCLD khóa nước D27
5
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm (DM12 Co, tê, lơi D114mm)
14
cái
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm (DM12 Co, tê, lơi D60mm)
14
cái
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm (DM12 Co, tê, lơi D34mm)
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm (DM12 Co, tê, lơi D27mm)
50
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm (DM12 Co, tê, lơi D21mm)
24
cái
46
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second