Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:07 13/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cao Ba Quat High School; Category: Repairing student garages, teacher garages.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 128/QĐ-THPTCBQ
Approval date
09/10/2024 19:04
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Cao Bá Quát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:05 13/10/2024
to
07:30 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và xây dựng Trần Gia Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 37A Tỉnh lộ 8, Xã Cư Suê, Huyện Cư M'gar, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng 66 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36, Thôn 10, Xã Tân Hoà, Huyện Buôn Đôn, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Nam Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04 Chu Huy Mân, phường Tân An, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Thắng Lợi, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Nam Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04 Chu Huy Mân, phường Tân An, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 ông ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Thắng Lợi, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,5kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
236.7
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
13.6
m3
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
2.49
tấn
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
11.09
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
24.692
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 10km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
24.692
m3
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
223.2
m2
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
2.05
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
267.3
m2
10
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.91
tấn
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
176.4
m2
12
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
1.017
tấn
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
16.2
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
1.8
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.277
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.192
tấn
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.095
m3
18
GCLD4 bulong D14 dài 500 uốn móc
72
cái
19
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.234
tấn
20
Gia công xà gồ, giằng kèo thép
0.712
tấn
21
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0.40mm ( tận dụng tôn cũ chỉ tính công)
209.7
1m2
22
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.234
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.746
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.712
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
132.777
m2
26
Nhân công dọn dẹp rác, cây cỏ, lớp phong hóa bề mặt
12
công
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
19.152
m3
28
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
15.28
m3
29
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
5.072
m3
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.286
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.355
100m2
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.982
m3
33
GCLD Bulong D16x500 uốn móc
96
cái
34
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 5x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.626
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
31.34
m2
36
Quét nước xi măng
31.34
1m2
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
14.717
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.197
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.197
100m3/km
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.402
100m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
28.6
m3
42
Cắt khe chống nứt nền bê tông
1.964
100m
43
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.639
tấn
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.773
tấn
45
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.035
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
164.749
m2
47
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.639
tấn
48
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.773
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.035
tấn
50
Lợp mái tôn múi sóng vuông dày 0.45mm
3.442
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ NAM NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.11%, Construction 61.11%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,240,382,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,697,912,222 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second