Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:00 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the rectory and student parking garage
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of education career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-NQ
Approval date
14/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Ngô Quyền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 14/10/2024
to
16:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: dung tích thùng ≥ 250 lít ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy hàn điện - công suất 23kW, Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1Kw ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt tay công suất ≥ 1Kw ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà hiệu bộ
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
105
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.05
100m2
4
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
12
m
5
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
0.1512
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
4.08
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
4.08
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. Ngoài nhà
154.7192
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. Trong nhà
178.3412
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần. Ngoài nhà
33.368
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
17.8341
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
15.4719
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
3.3368
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
178.3412
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
188.0872
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
7
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
7
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
7
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
90.976
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.976
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
4.68
m2
24
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
4.68
m2
25
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
25.272
m2
26
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
50.544
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
25.272
m2
28
Ống nhựa D60
0.21
100m
29
Cút nhựa D60
15
cái
30
Cầu chắn rác
5
cái
31
Nhà xe
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.12
m3
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.92
m3
34
Bê tông đá 4x6, vữa XM cát vàng M100
12.3935
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.24
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.108
100m2
37
Xây tường gạch không nung ( xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=30 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75 (Theo ĐM 37/2020/QĐ-UBND)
3.33
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.74
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.074
100m2
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
17.0813
m3
41
Mua đất đắp nền
6.0413
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép toàn bộ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1038
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép toàn bộ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0677
tấn
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1997
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1997
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.4004
tấn
47
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.4004
tấn
48
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.1187
tấn
49
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.1187
tấn
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4069
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second