Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:56 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Agribank Head Office Hoc Mon Branch
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Agribank's investment capital for capital construction and management
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1586/QĐ-NHNoHM-TH
Approval date
07/10/2024 09:12
Approval Authority
Agribank Chi nhánh Hóc Môn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 16/10/2024
to
09:30 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TDP SERVICE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 127M/1 Đường TMT 03, Tổ 10, Khu phố 1 - phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 139/24/20 đường số 28 - Phường 6 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA E-HSDT assessment consulting 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 139/24/20 đường số 28 - Phường 6 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĂN TẦNG 6
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.26
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.1
m3
4
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - phế thải các loại
6.1
m3
5
Thi công vách ngăn: khung thép hộp 50x100x1.8mm, ốp nhựa giả gỗ 2 mặt
28.2
m2
6
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn. Tận dụng vật tư
8.04
m2 cấu kiện
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
11.52
m2
8
Đục tẩy bề mặt tường bê tông
11.52
m2
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
11.52
m2
10
Ốp nhựa giã gỗ vào tường ( vật tư và nhân công)
201.08
m2
11
Ốp nhựa giã gỗ vào tường (chân vách)
60.129
md
12
Ốp gỗ sàn sân khấu bằng gỗ công nghiệp
29.67
md
13
Sơn PU cửa
13.2
m2
14
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
27.95
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
37.998
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
65.948
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.61
m2
18
Tháo dỡ đèn các loại
72
bộ
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
30
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
30
m
21
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn downlight đường kính 25cm
36
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
5
cái
23
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường. tận dụng vật tư
5
máy
24
KHUÔN VIÊN TÒA NHÀ
25
Chít keo phần đá granite
1
gói
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
23.246
100m2
27
Lắp dặt luới bao che công trình
23.246
100m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. Tính 50% khối lượng sơn
764.35
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
764.36
m2
30
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1528.7
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
328.042
m2
32
Thay mới khung thep chắn rác ram dốc tầng hầm
1
gói
33
Vệ sinh ô cầu thang
1
gói
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. Tính 50% khối lượng sơn
36.8
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
36.8
m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.8
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
28.14
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.14
m2
39
Vệ sinh kính và khung nhôm kính trên cao
426.52
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
25.2
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.08%, Construction 86.49%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,603,475,359 VND, in which the total winning value is: 108,492,715,794 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second