Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:24 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and repair 30 steles bearing the names of Martyrs and Heroes in Hau Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for implementing the ordinance on preferential treatment for people with meritorious services to the revolution in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
9454/QĐ-SLĐTBXH
Approval date
15/10/2024 19:21
Approval Authority
Sở Lao động Thương binh và Xã hội Hậu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:22 17/10/2024
to
07:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu vực 6, phường Thuận An, thị xã Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Hậu Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 86 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Long Phước, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH MTV sản xuất thương mại xây dựng Khánh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 205C/16, ấp Long Thuận, xã Long Phước, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 86 E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Long Phước, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Công ty TNHH MTV sản xuất thương mại xây dựng Khánh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 205C/16, ấp Long Thuận, xã Long Phước, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
7 Công ty TNHH MTV An Lạc Vĩnh Long Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 538, ấp Tân Quới Đông, xã Trường An, tp Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá: 1,7 kW (kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
4
Máy cắt đá CNC tự động (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
5
Máy bo cạnh đá Granite 45 độ cầm tay (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy khắc laser trên đá granic (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18.36
m2
2
Bảng tên bằng tôn ốp Alu nổi " NHÀ BIA ANH HÙNG LIỆT SỸ; TT BẢY NGÀN, HUYỆN CHÂU THÀNH A, TỈNH HẬU GIANG
2.4
Bộ
3
NHÀ BIA PHƯỜNG THUẬN AN, THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ
Tên hạng mục
4
NHÀ BIA PHƯỜNG THUẬN AN, THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ (PHẦN NHÀ BIA)
Tên hạng mục
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.2304
100m2
6
Chà nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, cột
338.9307
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
338.9307
m2
8
Vệ sinh mái ngói
130.32
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
130.32
m2
10
SXLD Rồng mái nhỏ loại dài 900, dày 100 (bao gồm NC+MTC+VT)
4
Bộ
11
SXLD Rồng mái lớn loại dài 1600, dày 100 (bao gồm NC+MTC+VT)
4
Bộ
12
SXLD Rồng lan can loại dài 1500, dày 100 (bao gồm NC+MTC+VT)
8
Bộ
13
*** LAN CAN:
Tên hạng mục
14
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
5.58
m2
15
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch
16.848
m2
16
Bảng tên bằng tôn ốp Alu nổi " NHÀ BIA ANH HÙNG LIỆT SỸ; PHƯỜNG THUẬN AN, TX LONG MỸ, TỈNH HẬU GIANG
2.4
Bộ
17
NHÀ BIA PHƯỜNG THUẬN AN, THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ (VỈA HÈ)
Tên hạng mục
18
*** VỈA HÈ:
Tên hạng mục
19
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44
m2
20
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng KT:40x40x3cm
44
m2
21
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch
12
m2
22
NHÀ BIA PHƯỜNG BÌNH THẠNH, THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ
Tên hạng mục
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.2304
100m2
24
Chà nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, cột
323.0107
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
323.0107
m2
26
Vệ sinh mái ngói
130.32
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
130.32
m2
28
SXLD Rồng mái nhỏ loại dài 900, dày 100 (bao gồm NC+MTC+VT)
4
Bộ
29
SXLD Rồng mái lớn loại dài 1600, dày 100 (bao gồm NC+MTC+VT)
4
Bộ
30
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24
1m2
31
*** LAN CAN:
Tên hạng mục
32
Tháo dỡ khuôn bông lan can bằng thủ công
16.56
m2
33
Sản xuất lan can inox 304 kt: 20x40x1.4mm
16.8
m2
34
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
16.8
m2
35
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
4.72
m2
36
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch
13.392
m2
37
Bảng tên bằng tôn ốp Alu nổi " NHÀ BIA ANH HÙNG LIỆT SỸ; PHƯỜNG BÌNH THẠNH, TX LONG MỸ, TỈNH HẬU GIANG
4.8
Bộ
38
NHÀ BIA XÃ LONG TRỊ A, THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ
Tên hạng mục
39
NHÀ BIA XÃ LONG TRỊ A, THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ (PHẦN NHÀ BIA)
Tên hạng mục
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.2304
100m2
41
Chà nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, cột
339.8107
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
339.8107
m2
43
Vệ sinh mái ngói
130.32
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
130.32
m2
45
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.12
1m2
46
Tháp sen kt:60x60cm cao 90cm
1
Cái
47
*** LAN CAN:
Tên hạng mục
48
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
5.58
m2
49
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch
16.848
m2
50
Bảng tên bằng tôn ốp Alu nổi " NHÀ BIA ANH HÙNG LIỆT SỸ; XÃ LONG TRỊ A, TX LONG MỸ, TỈNH HẬU GIANG
2.4
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second