Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:22 19/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Xom Tieu market, Quang Trung ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
253/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2024 14:22
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quang Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 19/10/2024
to
08:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Thiên Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 67, đường Bùi Xuân Phái, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THÀNH VINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 52 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
3 NGUYEN KHOI CONSTRUCTION GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27/6 Trạng Quỳnh - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THÀNH VINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 52 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 NGUYEN KHOI CONSTRUCTION GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27/6 Trạng Quỳnh - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Quy Nhơn Appraisal of design records, estimates Số 30 Nguyễn Huệ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào > 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1
2
Máy đào > 0,8m3 (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ > 7T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi 110 CV
1
5
Xe hút hầm cầu chuyên dụng (giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá > 1,7kW
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép > 5kW
2
8
Máy tời điện
1
9
Máy đầm dùi > 1,5kW
2
10
Máy đầm bàn > 1kW
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
12
Máy hàn điện > 23kW
2
13
Máy khoan bê tông > 0,62kW
2
14
Máy trộn bê tông > 250l
2
15
Máy thủy bình (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. NHÀ LỒNG CHỢ
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1107.2
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.244
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
22.7544
m3
6
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
393.9111
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.946
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
939.795
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
114.48
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
16.2
m2
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
4.0432
m3
12
Tháo dỡ trần la phong tole hiện trạng
108.48
m2
13
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
14
Hút hầm tự hoại hiện trạng bằng xe chuyên dụng 7m3
1
xe
15
Tường trong nhà hiện trạng
463.02
m2
16
Tường ngoài nhà hiện trạng
428.9809
m2
17
Dầm, trần ngoài nhà hiện trạng
441.04
m2
18
Cạo chà vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1333.0409
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
30.7704
m2
20
Đào xúc đất xà bần, phế thải lên xe vận chuyển bằng máy đào.
1.4524
100m3
21
Vận chuyển xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
15.9759
10m³/1km
22
Vận chuyển tiếp đất xà bần, phế thải đi đổ ra ngoài thành phố đúng nơi quy định bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km
15.9759
10m³/1km
23
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
393.9111
1m2
25
Lợp mái bằng tôn lạnh sóng vuông mạ màu, dày 5 zem
11.7168
100m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
81.36
m2
27
Láng nền, sàn tạo dốc về hướng thoát nước, vữa XM M100, PCB40
144.25
m2
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.5598
1m3
29
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6525
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.201
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1144
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1026
tấn
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.01
m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0411
100m3
35
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
26.136
1m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
17.424
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6409
100m2
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.266
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0366
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0037
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.023
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.176
m3
43
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
340.535
m2
44
Trát dặm vá tường, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.1954
m2
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3332
100m3
46
Bê tông lót nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
33.8897
m3
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
93.355
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.1
m2
49
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.25
m2
50
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 100x600mm
7.86
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second