Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:52 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing public lighting on National Highway 61B (section from Km2+600 to Km3+750)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional Provincial Budget 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4507/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 16:04
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ XÃ LONG MỸ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 22/10/2024
to
09:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG BALI 68 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19, đường số 06, Khu dân cư Thiên Long, Khóm 4 - Phường 5 - Thành Phố Bạc Liêu - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ THỊNH PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 4 - Xã Vĩnh Thuận Đông - Huyện Long Mỹ - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 KHÔNG CÓ Valuation consulting KHÔNG CÓ
4 KHÔNG CÓ Consulting on contract performance, testing KHÔNG CÓ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2 - Phường IV - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Long Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu vực Bình Thạnh B, phường Bình Thạnh, thị xã Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Lữ, khu vực 2 - Phường IV - Tp Vị Thanh - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
8 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Long Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu vực Bình Thạnh B, phường Bình Thạnh, thị xã Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
9 KHÔNG CÓ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package KHÔNG CÓ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng: chiều cao tới 12m - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (Đối với trường hợp đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ thi công cho gói thầu này, cung cấp đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu theo yêu cầu trên)
2
2
Cần trục Ô tô: Sức nâng ≥ 3 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (Đối với trường hợp đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ thi công cho gói thầu này, cung cấp đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW: Kèm hoá đơn mua thiết bị (Đối với trường hợp đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ thi công cho gói thầu này)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít: Kèm hoá đơn mua thiết bị (Đối với trường hợp đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ thi công cho gói thầu này)
1
5
Máy hàn – công suất 23 Kw: Kèm hoá đơn mua thiết bị (Đối với trường hợp đi thuê, nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ thi công cho gói thầu này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm (lối vào nhà dân bằng bê tông)
273
m
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
0.24
100m
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Đất bùn(15 CÂY /HỐ)
1.8
100m
4
Gia cố nền đất bằng mê bồ
0.18
100m2
5
Đắp đất công trình
0.12
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
228.96
1m3
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.615
1m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.408
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.99
m3
10
Gia công thép khung móng
0.0257
tấn
11
Bộ bulong M24 khung móng cột
15
cái
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 50mm
972
m
13
Lắp đặt ống kim loại nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤35mm
24
m
14
Rải cáp ngầm. Cáp đồng bọc PVC ruột đồng (3*6)
9.96
100m
15
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp DUPLEX 2 lõi ruột đồng DuCV 10 mm2
1.42
100m
16
Lát gạch tàu làm dấu cáp ngầm
276
m2
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
221.0418
m3
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 hoàn trả bê tông lối vào nhà dân và mặt cắt lộ nhựa
16.05
m3
19
Vận chuyển cột đèn, cột thép, cột gang <= 10m
15
cột
20
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
15
1 cột
21
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤2,8m
4
1 cần đèn
22
Lắp chóa led 120W ở độ cao <=12m(lắp cần đơn)
19
bộ
23
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
1.324
100m
24
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
15
1 bộ
25
Lắp đặt bulong+U treo sứ
4
bộ
26
Lắp đặt sứ các loại
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt cầu chì
19
cái
28
Lắp đặt cầu giao
15
cái
29
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
15
bảng
30
Lắp cửa cột
15
cửa
31
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
15
1 đầu cáp
32
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp ngầm từ trụ hạ thế đến tủ điều khiển
0.3
100m
33
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt ≥2m
1
1 tủ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second