Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:29 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and replace road traffic sign systems on provincial roads
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
traffic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
604/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
23/10/2024 14:24
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 24/10/2024
to
09:00 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.211.877 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million two hundred eleven thousand eight hundred seventy seven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Giao thông Tiến Phát Survey consultancy and construction design Số 2240 ấp Hưng Hòa, xã Long Vĩnh, huyện Gò Công Tây, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương Design evaluation unit Tầng 12A, Tháp A - Tòa nhà trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, Tp.Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bình Dương E-Evaluation Agency E-Bidding Bidding, contractor selection results Tầng 12A, Tháp A - Tòa nhà trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, đường Lê Lợi, phường Hòa Phú, Tp.Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Gói thầu số 02: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án Sửa chữa, thay thế hệ thống biển báo hiệu giao thông đường bộ trên các tuyến đường tỉnh Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Gói thầu số 02: Giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án Sửa chữa, thay thế hệ thống biển báo hiệu giao thông đường bộ trên các tuyến đường tỉnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
4
Máy khoan đứng
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG ĐT.746
2
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=2,6m
56
trụ
3
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,0m
3
trụ
4
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,2m
4
trụ
5
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,55m
3
trụ
6
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,60m
1
trụ
7
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
62
cái
8
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật kt 240x150cm (I.414A)
2
cái
9
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật kt 87,5x37,5cm (S.501)
4
cái
10
Đào móng trụ đỡ biển báo hiệu
3.15
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng trụ biển báo
1.134
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng trụ đỡ biển báo
0.917
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.072
m3
14
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.9
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng trụ đỡ biển báo, đai fi 6
0.019
tấn
16
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.377
tấn
17
Cung cấp bu lông M20x500
268
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
14
cái
19
Thu hồi và thay thế cột biển báo
53
cột
20
Thu hồi và thay thế biển báo phản quang
49
cái
21
Thu hồi cột biển báo
4
cột
22
Thu hồi biển báo
4
cái
23
ĐƯỜNG ĐT.748
24
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=2,6m
49
trụ
25
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,00m
4
trụ
26
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,20m
4
trụ
27
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,55m
10
trụ
28
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
64
cái
29
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D87,5cm
15
cái
30
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật kt 87,5x37,5cm (S.501)
4
cái
31
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật kt 240x150cm (I.414a)
2
cái
32
Đào móng trụ đỡ biển báo hiệu
4.725
m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng trụ biển báo
1.701
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng trụ đỡ biển báo
0.917
100m2
35
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.072
m3
36
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.9
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng trụ đỡ biển báo, đai fi 6
0.019
tấn
38
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.377
tấn
39
Cung cấp bu lông M20x500
268
cái
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
21
cái
41
Thu hồi và thay thế cột biển báo
46
cột
42
Thu hồi và thay thế biển báo phản quang
59
cái
43
Thu hồi cột biển báo
10
cột
44
Thu hồi biển báo
10
cái
45
ĐƯỜNG ĐT.741C
46
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=2,6m
9
trụ
47
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,0m
2
trụ
48
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,55m
1
trụ
49
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3,8m
2
trụ
50
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
21
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 415 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.02%, Construction 48.21%, Consulting 13.29%, Non-consulting 16.07%, Mixed 0.21%, Other 0.2%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,393,368,663,778 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,172,255,242,589 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second