Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:40 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Prao town primary school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4058/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
156/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
23/10/2024 10:48
Approval Authority
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HUYỆN ĐÔNG GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 25/10/2024
to
09:00 03/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái, Phường Hoà Khánh Nam, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trường Tiểu học thị trấn Prao- Điểm Thị trấn Prao
2
HẠNG MỤC NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1195.939
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
132.505
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
85.695
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa nhà vệ sinh hiện trạng
19.8375
m2
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung KT 9,5x13,5x19cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.8056
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.028
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
722.392
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
615.08
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
85.695
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.695
m2
13
Thi công, lắp đặt trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung xương chìm vĩnh tường dày 9ly, hệ alpha hoặc tương đương
19.8375
m2
14
Thi công, lắp đặt trần thả thạch cao tấm 60x60
203.84
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.8362
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ xí bệt (bao gồm vòi xịt)
4
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ lavabo (bao gồm vòi rửa, bộ thoát)
4
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam (bao gồm nút xả)
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (bao gồm nút xả)
2
bộ
20
Lắp đặt lavabo
4
bộ
21
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
22
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt xi phông
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn led Panel KT 9600x600)/50W
30
bộ
26
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 2x2.5mm2
70
m
27
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà D16
70
m
28
HẠNG MỤC KHỐI HIỆU BỘ
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
687.2744
m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.0342
100m2
31
HẠNG MỤC KHỐI LỚP HỌC
32
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
217.28
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1100.1065
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.7378
1m2
35
Thi công, lắp đặt trần thả thạch cao tấm 600x600 khung xương nổi vĩnh tường, hệ alpha hoặc tương đương
217.28
m2
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.3272
100m2
37
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1297.2404
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.66
1m2
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.633
100m2
42
HẠNG MỤC NHÀ VỆ SINH (SAU DÃY LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN)
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
30.035
m2
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.035
m2
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.5785
100m2
46
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đôi máng trơn 1.2m (2x18)W
4
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đơn máng trơn 1.2m (1x18)W
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần D220x18W
1
bộ
49
TƯỜNG RÀO
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
90.6375
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second