Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:32 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Suspension Bridges in Song Kon commune (But Nga suspension bridge, Bhohong 1 suspension bridge, Bhohong 2 suspension bridge)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4060/QD-UBND dated October 4, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
25/10/2024 10:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sông Kôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 25/10/2024
to
09:00 03/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tây Quảng Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ngã Ba, Thi ̣trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 66 Thượng Đức, phường Hoà Hải, quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cầu treo Bút Nga
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
34.848
1m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công
30.24
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.4
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.864
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép móng mố
0.256
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0499
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1045
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.0535
tấn
10
Dây treo và dầm ngang thép D14
0.3162
tấn
11
Dây cáp chủ đường kính D36
1.2768
tấn
12
Bảo dưỡng dây cáp bằng mở bò
22.4
kg
13
Bu lông M12; L=70mm
82
1bộ
14
Tăng đơ D16 LK dây treo và dầm ngang
82
cái
15
Cóc cáp D36
188
Cái
16
Tháo dỡ, lắp dựng lại tấm thép mặt cầu
2.826
tấn
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
291.4863
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
291.4863
m2
19
Tháo dỡ dây cáp cầu cũ
206
m
20
Dây cáp chống lắc đường kính D20
0.2534
tấn
21
Cóc cáp định vị chống lắc D20
20
Cái
22
Cóc cáp định vị thép giằng ngang chống lắc D20
36
Cái
23
Tăng đơ đường kính D32
4
Cái
24
Thép giằng ngang D10
0.0705
tấn
25
Móc neo vào dây giằng ngang D10, L=11cm
0.036
tấn
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.3
100m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trụ cầu
26.28
m2
28
Sơn bề mặt trụ cầu không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.28
m2
29
Cầu treo Bờ Hôồng 1
30
Tháo dỡ, lắp dựng lại tấm thép mặt cầu
2.1195
tấn
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
293.414
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
293.414
m2
33
Bảo dưỡng dây cáp bằng mở bò
25.4
kg
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.2
100m2
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
74.152
1m3
36
Đắp đất hố móng công trình bằng thủ công
34.007
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
40.145
m3
38
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
45.722
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.4015
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9145
100m2
41
Cầu treo Bờ Hôồng 2
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
30.976
1m3
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
28.672
m3
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.256
m3
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.736
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép móng mố
0.192
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0436
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0697
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.0535
tấn
50
Dây cáp chống lắc đường kính D20
0.2024
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second