Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:08 26/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing domestic water in village 2&4, Phuoc Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
14/10/2024 23:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý các Chương trình MTQG xã Phước Thành, giai đoạn 2021-2025
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:07 26/10/2024
to
09:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.830.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million eight hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Bảo Kim Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 7, Thị trấn Khâm Đức, huyện Phước Sơn, , tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 609 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu tư Sông Son 6 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 609 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu tư Sông Son 6 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 50 Nguyễn Chích, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Phước Sơn Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Số 48 đường Hồ Chí Minh, thị trấn Khâm Đức, huyện Phước Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nước sinh hoạt thôn 2
2
Nạo vét lòng hồ bằng thủ công
3
công
3
Gia công lắp đặt gỗ khe phai
0.094
m3
4
Cắt bê tông mặt đường
29.4
m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.499
m3
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.45
m3
7
Bê tông móng M250 đá 1x2
6.329
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng
2.1
m2
9
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển ống thép hiện trạng (tận dụng) chuyển qua vị trí mới
2
công
10
Co lơi hàn mạ kẽm D75.6m
10
cái
11
Ống thép mạ kẽm D75.6 dày 2,5mm
269.97
m
12
Lắp bích thép DN65 dày 8mm
55
cặp bích
13
Nối ống thép mạ kẽm D75.6 dày 2,5mm
75
mối nối
14
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
45
1 lỗ khoan
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
21.128
m3
16
Bê tông lót M150 đá 4x6
4.516
m3
17
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2
1.176
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép móng
5.28
m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.028
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.022
tấn
21
Bê tông trụ đỡ M200 đá 1x2
17.248
m3
22
Ván khuôn trụ đỡ
172.48
m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trụ đỡ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trụ đỡ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.045
tấn
25
Bê tông hố van M200 đá 1x2
1.566
m3
26
Ván khuôn hố van
16.56
m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan M200 đá 1x2
0.227
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.019
tấn
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.008
m2
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan
4
1 cấu kiện
31
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D75mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt van xả khí DN25
2
cái
33
Tiện ren ống thép mạ kẽm D75.6 dày 2,5mm
1
trọn gói
34
Lắp đặt tê giảm ren mạ kẽm DN65
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt kép ren mạ kẽm DN50 (nối 2 đầu ren ngoài)
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt van cửa đồng MIHA DN50mm
2
cái
37
Đào móng đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
144.13
m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
141.959
m3
39
Cắt ống HDPE bằng thủ công, đường kính ống 63mm
17
1 mối
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
477
m
41
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 63mm
22
cái
42
Lắp đặt măng sông ren ngoài nhựa HDPE D63
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa HDPE D63/40 bằng phương pháp măng sông
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa HDPE D63/40 bằng phương pháp măng sông
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt co nhựa HDPE D63 bằng phương pháp măng sông
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
565.1
m
47
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 40mm
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt co nhựa HDPE D40 bằng phương pháp măng sông
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt van khóa nhựa HDPE D40, bằng phương pháp măng sông
2
cái
50
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
5
1 lỗ khoan

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI NAM SÀO NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 189 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.92%, Construction 80.41%, Consulting 3.09%, Non-consulting 2.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,526,380,693 VND, in which the total winning value is: 477,459,888,378 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second