Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:11 26/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing domestic water works of Khuong stream, K8 village and Tacal stream, Bhlo Ben village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
according to Decision No. 3998/QD-UBND dated September 30, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-NN&PTNT
Approval date
21/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn huyện Đông Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 26/10/2024
to
08:30 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu Đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 112 Lê Lợi, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÍN TÂM TRÍ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 113 Nguyễn Nhược Pháp, Phường Hòa Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÍN TÂM TRÍ E-HSDT assessment consulting 113 Nguyễn Nhược Pháp, Phường Hòa Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng, M100 đá 4x6
0.773
m3
2
Bê tông móng, thân bể, hố van, M200 đá 1x2
5.824
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng, thân bể, hố van ván khuôn gỗ
0.449
100m2
4
Bê tông tấm đan M200 đá 1x2
0.071
m3
5
Ván khuôn tấm đan, ván khuôn gỗ
0.004
100m2
6
Cốt thép bể, tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép D<=10mm
0.058
tấn
7
Cốt thép bể, tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép D<=18mm
0.265
tấn
8
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng thủ công
2
1 cấu kiện
9
Công tác trát ngoài, trát tường thân bể dầy 2cm vữa XM mác 75
20.16
m2
10
Láng vữa đánh màu vữa XM M75 dày 2cm, thân bể
21.912
m2
11
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D32mm dày 3,56mm
0.03
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 50mm dày 3,91mm
0.046
100m
13
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 32mm
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 50mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 32mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D25mm dày 3,38mm
0.03
100m
17
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 25mm
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 25mm
20
cái
19
BỂ CHỨA SỐ 3 (TK MỚI)
20
Đào móng bể, hố van đất cấp III, rộng<=3m, sâu <=1m
4.358
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng, M100 đá 4x6
0.993
m3
22
Bê tông móng, thân bể, hố van, M200 đá 1x2
7.128
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng, thân bể, hố van ván khuôn gỗ
0.54
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan M200 đá 1x2
0.071
m3
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan, ván khuôn gỗ
0.004
100m2
26
Cốt thép bể, tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép D<=10mm
0.073
tấn
27
Cốt thép bể, tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép D<=18mm
0.318
tấn
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng thủ công
2
1 cấu kiện
29
Công tác trát ngoài, trát tường thân bể dầy 2cm vữa XM mác 75
23.76
m2
30
Láng vữa đánh màu vữa XM M75 dày 2cm, thân bể
27.152
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D32mm dày 3,56mm
0.03
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 50mm dày 3,91mm
0.046
100m
33
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 32mm
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 50mm
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 32mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm nối kiểu măng sông, đường kính ống D25mm dày 3,38mm
0.036
100m
37
Lắp đặt khóa đồng, đường kính van 25mm
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm đường kính 25mm
24
cái
39
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 6,6mm
11.6
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm chiều dày 3,8mm
0.5
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm chiều dày 2,0mm
2.56
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối mặt bích, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 110mm dày 3,96mm
1.44
100m
44
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 110mm
25
cặp bích
45
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại III, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : <= 2 cây
12.1
100m2
46
Đào đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
361.536
m3
47
Đắp đất móng đường ống
336.777
m3
48
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt van xả cát, đường kính van 110mm
4
cái
50
Bê tông hố van xả khí, xả cát M200 đá 1x2
3.369
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second