Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:08 28/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Nguyen Ly commune - Route from the cultural house of Thu Lau hamlet 3 to Ms. Dung's house in Thu Lau hamlet
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 16:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nguyên lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 28/10/2024
to
17:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 5, xã Phù Vân, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 D.A DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 160 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, tổ 3, phường Minh Khai, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 5, xã Phù Vân, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 D.A DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 160 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, tổ 3, phường Minh Khai, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 5, xã Phù Vân, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 D.A DESIGN CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 160 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, tổ 3, phường Minh Khai, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5KW. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 5T. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy đầm cầm tay ≥ 70kg. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 KW. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23KW. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đào ≤ 1,25 m3. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
7
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy lu ≥ 8 T. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
9
Máy phun nhựa đường. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T. Còn hoạt động tốt theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất, kèm hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
1.1703
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất II
20.2414
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất IV
3.0085
100m3
4
***Mặt đường
5
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
37.1258
100m2
6
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm
37.1258
100m2
7
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
36.8757
100m2
8
Đắp lớp đá lẫn đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
10.7034
100m3
9
Đắp lớp đá lẫn đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.1356
100m3
10
Vật liệu đá lẫn đất
2319.06
m3
11
***Vạch sơn biển báo
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
13
Vạch sơn 1.1 bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 3mm
33.06
m2
14
Gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 6mm
11
m2
15
Thi công cọc tiêu
15
cái
16
***Kè đá
17
Đào móng kè - Cấp đất I
3.7376
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
103.925
100m
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.1439
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
16.63
m3
21
Xây móng kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
109.29
m3
22
Xây tường kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
127.91
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
1.5937
100m3
24
Ván khuôn giằng kè
0.4112
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2776
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4976
tấn
27
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kè M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.22
m3
28
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.59
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.3978
100m2
30
Lắp đặt gờ chắn bánh
51
1cấu kiện
31
Vữa đệm gờ chắn bánh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.3
m2
32
Sơn gờ chắn bánh
39.78
1m2
33
***Rãnh BTCT đúc sẵn B400
34
Đào Rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
11.456
100m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.5444
100m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
72.4
m3
37
Ván khuôn bê tông rãnh
44.8699
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
5.1404
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤18mm
12.6972
tấn
40
Bê tông thân rãnh M250#, đá 1x2
200.01
m3
41
Trát vữa mối nối rãnh VXM M100, dày 1cm
298.65
m2
42
Lắp đặt rãnh bằng máy
905
cái
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
5.8463
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
3.4933
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
7.5387
tấn
46
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M250, đá 1x2
72.4
m3
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
905
1cấu kiện
48
Bốc xếp rãnh BTCT + tấm đan - Bốc xếp lên
1810
1 cấu kiện
49
Bốc xếp rãnh BTCT + tấm đan - Bốc xếp xuống
1810
1 cấu kiện
50
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
68.1025
10 tấn/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nguyên Lý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,022,870,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,945,581,621 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second