Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:03 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated budget expenditure for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
46/QĐ-MNQU
Approval date
31/10/2024 13:56
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Quảng Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:01 31/10/2024
to
15:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LONG SƠN CAO BẰNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 3 - Phường Hoà Chung - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực - Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (bao gồm cả trường hợp thiết bị đã huy động cho hợp đồng khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
đai giữ ống
35
cái
2
Công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
1
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
50
m
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
20
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
60
m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
125
m
8
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt siêu sáng
18
bộ
9
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần ốp nổi
3
bộ
10
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
12
Tủ điện tổng 200x250x150
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 30A
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
2
cái
15
Đế cài automat 10A
3
cái
16
Mặt che automat
3
cái
17
Lắp đặt 2 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm hỗn hợp
4
bảng
18
Lắp đặt 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm hỗn hợp
2
bảng
19
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
20
Đế âm cài các bảng
9
cái
21
Mặt che từ 1 đến 3 lỗ hạt
9
cái
22
Hạng mục: Nhà bếp nấu
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.2312
100m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa
30.72
m2
25
Tháo dỡ trần
24.564
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng
32.2927
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
0.8073
m3
28
Gia công dầm trần thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1,1 ly
0.0529
tấn
29
Lắp dựng dầm trần thép hộp
0.0529
tấn
30
Lắp dựng trần tôn tấm dài cách nhiệt 3 lớp, tôn dày 0,4ly
0.3145
100m2
31
Phào mép tường loại trung tôn dày 0,18mm
32.26
m
32
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
32.2927
m2
33
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.1815
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
41.1815
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.8108
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
83.8108
m2
37
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.774
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
131.774
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần cột ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.032
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
64.032
m2
41
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 55 màu trắng sứ kính an toàn dày 6,38ly dày 1,4ly
16.8
m2
42
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh đồng bộ, khóa đa điểm
5
bộ
43
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh đồng bộ, khóa đa điểm
5
bộ
44
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 55 màu trắng sứ kính an toàn dày 6,38ly dày 1,2 ly
11.76
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
28.56
m2
46
Phá dỡ lớp vữa trát thành seno, láng khu tec nước
45.404
m2
47
Đục nhám, vệ sinh mặt sàn bê tông
45.404
m2
48
Trát thành seno, vữa XM M75
19.94
m2
49
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
25.464
m2
50
Hạng mục: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Mầm non Quảng Uyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,983,914,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,981,915,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second