Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:18 02/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Cutchrun irrigation works, Ma Cooih commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4014/QD-UBND dated September 30, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 11:57
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Mà Cooih
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:16 02/11/2024
to
11:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Q- Tech Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 11 Hồ Xuân Hương, P. Mỹ An, Q. Ngũ Hành Sơn, TP. Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH MTV liên vận Hoàng Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 124 Hoàng Thế Thiện, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
4 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Ban Mai, Xã Ba, Huyện Đông Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
6 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, phường Hòa Phát, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. Phần đào đắp thi công móng
2
Đào đất đặt đường ống, đường cáp có mở mái taluy, bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
327.753
3
Đắp đất móng đường ống, đường cống, bằng thủ công, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
303.079
4
Phá dở bê tông nền hiện trạng
5.024
5
Nạo vét thượng lưu đập bằng thủ công
31.825
6
B. Phần xây dựng
7
Cửa phai gỗ nhóm II (Gỗ chò)
0.0722
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 160 x 9.5mm
3.8515
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110 x 8.1mm
6.0103
100m
10
Lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ D160/110
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 168 x 6.35 mm
1.2277
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110 x 5.56 mm
0.2635
100m
13
Bê tông vữa bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200 trụ đỡ ống
1.024
14
Ván khuôn bê tông trụ đỡ ống
0.1024
100m²
15
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.288
16
Bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.432
17
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.16
18
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.0072
tấn
19
Ván khuôn tường
0.1024
100m2
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt cặp mặt bích D160
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt cặp mặt bích D110
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt khóa đường kính D110
1
cái
24
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.872
25
Bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.432
26
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.64
27
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.0287
tấn
28
Ván khuôn tường
0.4672
100m2
29
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
30
Lắp đặt tê thu PVC D160/63
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60x3.6mm
0.04
100m
32
Lắp đặt van ren đồng 1 chiều D63mm
8
cái
33
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.98
34
Bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.32
35
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.576
36
Cốt thép tấm đan d<=10mm
0.1089
tấn
37
Ván khuôn tường
0.3112
100m2
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
5
1 cấu kiện
39
Lắp đặt tê thu PVC D160/63
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt măng xông ren ngoài D160
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt măng xông ren ngoài D110
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt măng xông ren ngoài D63
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính 160mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính 63mm
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ D160
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt đai khởi thuỷ D110
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính 25mm
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt van xả khí đường kính 25mm
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second