Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Dai An village cultural house
Bidding package name
Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget supports, communes match
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
414/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 15:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Đại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 04/11/2024
to
09:30 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng & phát triển Địa ốc Sun-F Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Thôn Hoà An, Xã Tam Hòa, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Huy Hoàng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phú Yên, Xã Tam Đàn, Huyện Phú Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phái Nhơn- Xã Tam Hiệp- Phú Ninh- Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP Tam Kỳ- Quảng Nam
5 Công ty CP Kiến trúc & Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phái Nhơn- Xã Tam Hiệp- Phú Ninh- Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP Tam Kỳ- Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền nhà, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.52
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.3
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.06
100m2
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.008
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.039
tấn
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.496
m3
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.017
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.063
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.074
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.681
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.042
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.068
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.116
m3
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.019
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.012
100m2
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
3
1 cấu kiện
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 95*135*190mm, chiều dày >10cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.525
m3
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.16
m2
19
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.6
m2
20
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
6.8
m2
21
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
35.4
m
22
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.4
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
4.4
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600*600mm, vữa XM mác 75
15.584
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
17.12
m2
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.329
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.304
m2
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.329
tấn
29
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2, chiều cao <= 4 m
0.315
100m2
30
GCLD máng xối âm thu nước mái đoạn mái xéo giao nhau, bằng tôn kẽm màu dày 0.5ly, rộng 0.6m
6.8
m
31
GCLD trần tôn mạ kẽm màu dày 0.3mm, khung xương kẽm chìm
36.44
m2
32
Đóng tôn chống thấm tường, bằng tôn mạ kẽm màu dày 0.3mm, liên kết bằng titke nhựa+ đính vít kẽm
81.9
m2
33
Vệ sinh lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
200.815
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
209.75
m2
35
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.218
100m2
36
2/ Nhà xe, mái che lối đi cải tạo
37
Tháo dỡ nhà xe xuống cấp hiện trạng
2
công
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.088
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.348
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.056
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.106
100m2
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.007
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.42
m3
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.071
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.071
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.028
tấn
47
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.028
tấn
48
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.076
tấn
49
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.076
tấn
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.125
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC CHU LAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 137 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.88%, Construction 66.12%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,257,630,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,273,265,431 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second