Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:46 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the headquarters of Duc Giang Commune People's Committee; Category: Office, hall and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đức Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 04/11/2024
to
09:30 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ lớp mài granitô bậc
37.1109
m2
2
Đá Granit tự nhiên các loại, khổ ≤ 600mm, dày 16±2mm; 18 ± 2m ( Đã bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện); Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đen
9.2094
m2
3
Đá Granit tự nhiên các loại, khổ ≤ 600mm, dày 16±2mm; 18 ± 2m ( Đã bao gồm chi phí lắp dựng, phụ kiện), Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đỏ đậm
26.4285
m2
4
Xẻ rãnh chống trơn trượt mũi bậc rộng 3,5mm
114.7365
m
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.7188
100m2
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.2873
100m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.6667
100m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.6667
100m2
9
Lắp đặt Tủ điện 400x300x150 (tủ tôn)
1
hộp
10
Đế âm át (aptomat)
7
cái
11
Mặt Át Đơn SiNo(1 mặt)
7
cái
12
Lắp đặt Đèn LED Panel 600x600/50w
21
bộ
13
Lắp đặt Bộ đèn LED 600/8W
3
bộ
14
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt quạt trần 1,4m, 80W, cả hộp số
19
cái
16
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCCB-3P-75A-22ka
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCB 3P-20A-6ka
7
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC 4x16mm2
68
m
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 4x2,5mm2
190
m
20
Lắp đặt Dây Cu/Pvc/Pvc (2x1.5)mm2
283
m
21
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn 40x20mm
159
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 21mm
0.51
100m
23
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC D21
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D21
3
cái
25
Đóng Cọc tiếp địa bằng thép mạ đồng D16, L=2,4m
6
cọc
26
Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
12
m
27
Kéo rải Dây đồng trần M50 (vận dụng mã hiệu, tính VLP, nhân công và máy)
12
m
28
Ống nhựa luồn dây điện DN32
2
m
29
Mối hàn hoá nhiệt
6
mối
30
Lắp đặt Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
31
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN VƯỜN
32
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
6
cây
33
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
3
cây
34
Đào gốc cây, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.2804
100m3
35
Bốc xếp cây lên phương tiện vận chuyển, ĐK 0,4÷1m
0.089
100m3
36
Vận chuyển cây, ĐK 0,4÷1m, trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.089
100m3
37
Vận chuyển (cây cau vua), ĐK 0,4÷1m bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km (vận chuyển tiếp 2km)
0.089
100m3/1km
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
16.082
m3
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.584
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.584
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.28
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.28
m2
43
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2837
100m3
44
Đất cấp 3 (đất đồi) san nền
238.4714
m3
45
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.0254
100m3
46
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.278
100m3
47
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước
556
m2
48
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
83.4
m3
49
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông, phạm vi ≤4km
0.834
100m3
50
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông; vận chuyển 0.6km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km
0.834
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second