Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:19 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidifying irrigation canals in Nghia Trung commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the town budget, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
326/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:13 07/11/2024
to
08:00 17/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Lâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Nam Phú, Xã Xuân Phú, Huyện Yên Dũng, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Thiên Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 117 đường Nguyễn Khuyến, phường Dĩnh Kế, TP Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH DUKA VN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19 TDP Phú Mỹ 3, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Thiên Long E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 117 đường Nguyễn Khuyến, phường Dĩnh Kế, TP Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH DUKA VN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19 TDP Phú Mỹ 3, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH 668 GROUP Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Như Thiết, Xã Hồng Thái, Huyện Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Có cam kết gia hạn đăng kiểm trong suốt thời gian thực hiện hợp đồng; Đáp ứng quy chuẩn quốc gia về tiếng ồn (QCVN 26:2010/BTNMT) được các đơn vị có đủ chức năng đánh giá đạt tiêu chuẩn theo quy định. Thời điểm được đánh giá đạt tiêu chuẩn có thời hạn tối đa 12 tháng tính đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)). Nhà thầu phải đáp ứng các điều kiện sau: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có đầy đủ tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (thuê thiết bị) thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Ghi chú: Các tài liệu phải được sao y, chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền.
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp Đang hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh thôn Trung Nghĩa
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.5458
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.4714
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp K90
37.8598
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4424
100m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.3002
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
132.72
m3
8
Xây gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
259.54
m3
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1548.39
m2
10
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
26.95
m2
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng ngang
0.4469
100m2
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.4939
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.82
m3
14
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
196
1 cấu kiện
15
Kênh thôn Trung Xuân
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.4322
100m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.1375
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
14.3211
100m3
19
Mua đất để đắp K90
1018.6077
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5786
100m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.904
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
173.59
m3
23
Xây gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
339.47
m3
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2025.24
m2
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
37.7
m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng ngang
0.7488
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.737
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.74
m3
29
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
380
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG THIÊN LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,643,734,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,432,058,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second