Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and repairing the 6th Infantry Regiment of Binh Duong Province Military Command
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3888/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
08/11/2024 16:44
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 11/11/2024
to
09:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PALICO MEDICAL AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18/7G Đường Phạm Văn Chiêu, Khu Phố 4 - Phường 9 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 DUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3/14, đường ĐX 45, khu phố 4, phường Phú Mỹ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 894/39 - đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 3, Phường Phú Thọ, Tp.Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương;
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TÍN TOÀN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 453/40/39/13 Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 3 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 894/39 - đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 3, Phường Phú Thọ, Tp.Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương;
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TÍN TOÀN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 453/40/39/13 Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 3 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1.7kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HÀNG RÀO (GIÁP ĐẤT DÂN)
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.75
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.738
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K = 0,90
1.591
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi ≤ 300m, đất cấp III
0.296
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2 bằng vữa mác 150
4.342
m3
7
Rải lớp ni lông dày 0.02mm
0.458
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.04
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.032
m3
10
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.896
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.608
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.007
100m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.748
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.712
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.69
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.248
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.122
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.603
tấn
19
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
35.866
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
870.048
m2
21
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
102.448
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
251.856
m2
23
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
79.04
m
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
870.048
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
503.712
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1373.76
m2
27
Sản xuất và gia công chông sắt hàng rào, lắp dựng và sơn dầu toàn bộ chông sắt
228.96
m
28
HẠNG MỤC: HÀNG RÀO (GIÁP ĐƯỜNG)
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường rào hiện hữu
395.81
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
395.81
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
395.81
m2
32
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
8.423
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép các loại bằng sơn Expo 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.423
m2
34
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, DẶM VÁ GẠCH TOÀN VỈA HÈ
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
477
m2
36
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
143.1
m3
37
Vận chuyển gạch đá các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi <=1km
14.31
10m3/km
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
477
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
477
m2
40
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ NGHỈ CÁN BỘ, NHÀ BẾP
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2
100m2
42
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m (mái trước)
184.14
m2
43
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m (mái sau)
184.14
m2
44
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, (mái trước)
1.841
100m2
45
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, (mái sau)
1.841
100m2
46
Đục nhám mặt bê tông sê nô
47.52
m2
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
47.52
m2
48
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
47.52
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
47.52
m2
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 50mm
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TẤN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 337 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.47 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.22%, Construction 71.89%, Consulting 4.33%, Non-consulting 10.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,310,259,377,139 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,265,099,789,866 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second