Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:04 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade gardens, auxiliary items for officials' houses, guest houses and district headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
07/QĐ-VP
Approval date
13/11/2024 08:42
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:03 14/11/2024
to
09:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.467.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million four hundred sixty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation địa chỉ: Số 22 Lê Thế Tiết, phường 1, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT địa chỉ: Số 22 Lê Thế Tiết, phường 1, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Tổ chuyên gia - Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất:≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 6T-10 T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: <=10T
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích≥ 150 lít
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất≥0,62 kW
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ bậc cấp hiện trạng
2.845
m3
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch Hạ Long
10
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.145
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.145
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.111
m3
6
Xây tường bờ lô 15x20x30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.773
m3
7
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.94
m
8
Mài granitô bậc cấp
2.07
m2
9
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.13
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.13
m2
11
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ nền bê tông
262.16
m2
12
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
372
m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
2.63
100m2
14
Rải lớp bê tông nhựa nguội Cacbon Asphalt, dày 30mm
26.216
10m2
15
Đắp cát tôn nền
3.448
m3
16
Lót bạt sọc xanh đỏ, chống mất nước
0.322
100m2
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.25
m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.272
m3
19
Lát gạch men Hạ Long KT: 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
325
m2
20
Lát gạch bê tông chất lượng cao EBRICK, KT 300x300x30, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55
m2
21
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
11.61
1m3
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.894
m3
23
Xây tường gạch bê tông 15x20x30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.446
m3
24
Đá bó vỉa xanh rêu, KT 18x22x100cm, vữa XM M75
11
m
25
Mài granito bó vỉa, vữa lót vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
43.6
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.04
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.04
m2
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
4.79
m3
29
Nhân công kiểm tra cấp nước, kiểm tra nguồn điện đèn chiếu sáng hành lang
4
công
30
Tháo dỡ hạ cốt bệ tiểu nam
6
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (lắp lại bệ tiểu đã có)
6
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ bệ xí hư hỏng
1
bộ
33
Lắp đặt bệ xí
1
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ bóng Led bán nguyệt 1,2m
2
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn hành lang
12
bộ
36
Đèn Led bán nguyệt 1,2m
2
bộ
37
Bóng đèn hành lang
12
bộ
38
Nhân công kiểm tra cấp nước, cố định ốc vít 1 lavabo, kiểm tra nguồn điện đèn chiếu sáng hành lang, kiểm tra nguồn điện phòng xây dựng đảng, kiểm tra nguồn điện phòng chủ tịch UBND
10
công
39
Tháo dỡ hạ cốt bệ tiểu nam
3
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (lắp lại bệ tiểu đã có)
3
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ bệ xí hư hỏng
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt bệ xí
1
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ thay Rumine
1
bộ
44
Lắp đặt Rumine
1
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ vòi xịt xí
1
bộ
46
Vòi xịt xí
1
cái
47
Tháo dỡ bóng Led bán nguyệt 1,2m
2
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn hành lang
15
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ máng điện
4
bộ
50
Đèn Led bán nguyệt 1,2m
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second