Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:02 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road connecting Nghia Phuong street to Thuong Duc street in Quang Trung residential group, Minh Duc ward. Category: Repair of foundations, concrete pavement, drainage.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 14:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Minh Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 14/11/2024
to
15:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consulting, estimating Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Verification consultant Tổ 2 khu Quy Tức - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn nền đường đất cấp II
2.2352
100m3
3
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I lớp trên 18cm
0.8899
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4832
100m3
5
Vât liệu đất núi (K=0,95 hệ số 1,13)
167.5982
m3
6
Đào vét bùn bằng máy, dày 30cm
0.955
100m3
7
Đào vét bùn qua ao, mương rãnh
0.6387
100m3
8
Đắp cát đen tôn nền K90
0.4808
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
1.5937
100m3
10
Vệ sinh nền đường cũ trước khi đổ bê tông
1154.61
m2
11
Bê tông bù vênh mặt đường M250 đá 2x4
39.05
m3
12
Vệ sinh nền đường cũ trước khi đổ bê tông
78.09
m2
13
Bê tông bù vênh mặt đường M250 đá 2x4
2.3427
m3
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 2x4 dày 18cm, mặt mở rộng
88.9902
m3
16
TƯỜNG ĐẦU RÃNH D1000:
17
Đào móng tường đất cấp II
0.0427
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.2
m3
19
Vật liệu đất núi đắp móng
1.356
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0427
100m3
21
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.68
100m
22
Vét bùn đầu cọc dày 10cm
0.24
m3
23
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc, 10cm
0.24
m3
24
Đá dăm lót móng 2x4, dày 10 cm
0.24
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
0.0136
100m2
26
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
0.48
m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường đầu rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
0.4534
m3
28
Trát tường đầu rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.76
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ tường
0.0106
100m2
30
Bê tông cổ tường đá 1x2, mác 250
0.132
m3
31
Thép dầm cổ tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0031
tấn
32
Thép dầm cổ tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0126
tấn
33
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0048
100m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.0246
100m2
35
Làm khe co: Bố trí 05m/ khe co: dùng máy cắt bê tông cắt sâu 10cm
5.3145
100m
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.125
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.679
tấn
38
LỀ ĐƯỜNG
39
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đất tận dụng, K95
3.3049
100m3
40
Vận chuyển nội bộ 90 m đất tận dụng đào nền để đắp lề
3.3049
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.7916
100m3
42
BIỆN PHÁP BỜ QUÂY
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 3.0m, đất cấp II
3.68
100m
44
Dây thép buộc D6
24.64
kg
45
Dây thép buộc D8
18.72
kg
46
Phên nứa 2 lớp cao 2,0m
64
m2
47
Đắp đất bờ quây, dụng trọng 1,5T/m3
0.32
100m3
48
Đất núi đắp bờ quây
35.2
m3
49
Đào thanh thải bờ quây
0.32
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.32
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second