Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:43 15/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Kim Dong Primary School, District 7
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
713/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
14/11/2024 18:38
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận 7
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:41 15/11/2024
to
14:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
187.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN PHU GIA INVESTMENT CONSULANT CORPORATION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Indochina, Số 4 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 N.A.D CONSTRUCTIONAL INSPECTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/8 Lê Lợi, Khu phố 4, Thị Trấn Hóc Môn, Huyện Hóc Môn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 7 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 07 đường Tân Phú, phường Tân Phú, Quận 7, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Cần cẩu. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Xe nâng – chiều cao nâng ≥12m * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
4
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
6
Máy đầm đất * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
4
7
Máy hàn * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
4
8
Máy khoan * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít * Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ đá ốp mặt bồn hoa, gạch ốp mặt thành bồn hoa.
68.736
m2
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
12.969
100m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (4x8x18)cm chiều dày <=30cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
11.845
m3
4
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
120.918
1m2
5
Công tác đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250cm, vữa bê tông mác 250
12.092
m3
6
Rải vải bạt ni lông để đổ bê tông nền
34.575
100m2
7
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
136.433
100kg
8
Công tác đổ bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
345.75
m3
9
Lát gạch terazzo toàn bộ sân trường
3457.5
1m2
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
306.649
m2
11
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch trang trí 50x200mm, vữa XM mác 75
179.245
1m2
12
Lát đá granite bệ bồn cây các loại, vữa XM mác 75
16.016
m2
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đắp cát sân chơi)
1.184
100m3
14
Rải đá mi sân nền dày 100mm
47.36
m3
15
Đắp đất trồng cây bồn hoa, cây xanh
79.564
m3
16
Tháo dỡ đá ốp mặt bồn hoa, gạch ốp mặt thành bồn hoa.
68.32
m2
17
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
187.88
m2
18
Công tác đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250cm, vữa bê tông mác 250
18.788
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
222.04
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch trang trí 50x200mm, vữa XM mác 75
128.1
m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.569
100m3
22
Rải đá mi sân nền dày 100mm
123.765
m3
23
Thi công trải cỏ nhân tạo sân thể thao
731.675
m2
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (4x8x18)cm chiều dày <=10cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
18.819
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
256.12
m2
26
Gia công cấu kiện kết cấu thép tấm đan mương cáp
4.37
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện kết cấu thép tấm đan mương cáp
4.37
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
255.924
m2
29
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
181
1 cấu kiện
30
Công tác đổ bê tông tường đá 1x2, chiều dày <=45cm, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.96
m3
31
Công tác đổ bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.806
m3
32
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
22.288
m2
33
Tấm đan hố ga
0.041
tấn
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
7
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.215
100m2
36
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.388
100m2
37
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
3.978
tấn
38
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép để lắp đặt bu lông móng mới
1.02
m3
39
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=1 0mm
0.463
100kg
40
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.103
100kg
41
CCLĐ bu lông neo D16, L450
204
bộ
42
Công tác đổ bê tông cột đá 1x2, tiết diện <=0,1m2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.842
m3
43
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
3.978
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ (tận dụng tôn cũ)
3.388
100m2
45
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
3404.179
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
3404.179
m2
47
Lắp đặt nẹp chống nứt gạch lát nền
522.55
m
48
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (phần ốp gạch cao 1500mm)
2748.63
m2
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
183.242
m2
50
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch ceramic 300x600mm
2748.63
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 829 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second