Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 07:15 17/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Tra Bui Primary School for Ethnic Minorities
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital under the National target program (According to Decision No. 3540/QD-UBND dated September 14, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bac Tra My district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
166/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Bui
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:14 17/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 112 Lê Lợi, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CS 579 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 80A Trần Phú, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, P. Tân Thạnh, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ 3 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
323.656
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
264.996
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
274.8
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
480.516
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
382.936
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
87.25
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.25
m2
9
Đục nhám bề mặt tường
7.2
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Prime kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
7.2
m2
11
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=5mm, kính cường lực
2.1
m2
12
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.688
100m2
13
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN-QUẠT
14
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt đảo trần
12
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
24
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
60
m
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm2
70
m
20
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
20
hộp
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
70
m
22
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 16Ampe
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện kim loại 6 đường
1
cái
25
KHỐI NHÀ 3 PHÒNG HỌC (TIẾP THEO)
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
323.656
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
264.996
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
274.8
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
480.516
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
382.936
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
87.25
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.25
m2
33
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=5mm, kính cường lực
2.8
m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.688
100m2
35
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN-QUẠT
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt đảo trần
12
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
24
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
60
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm2
70
m
42
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
20
hộp
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
70
m
44
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 16Ampe
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt tủ điện kim loại 6 đường
1
cái
47
MÁI CHE GIỮA 2 KHỐI NHÀ LỚP HỌC
48
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.048
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.238
m3
50
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Prime kích thước gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75
4.76
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐĂNG PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 95.24%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,789,747,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,065,880,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second