Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:26 19/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish Khanh Thuy temple, Hoan Kiem district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoan Kiem District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1719/QĐ-BQLHHK&PCHN
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý hồ Hoàn Kiếm và phố cổ Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 19/11/2024
to
10:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
199.597.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety nine million five hundred ninety seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng ACA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 20 phố Hàng Bông, phường Hàng Gai, quận Hoàn Kiếm, Tp Hà Nội
2 CYCAD JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 9/8, ngõ 379 Đội Cấn, phường Liễu Giai, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội;
3 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng số 1 Thành Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 10, toà nhà COTANA GROUP, lô CC5A, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 CYCAD JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 9/8, ngõ 379 Đội Cấn, phường Liễu Giai, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội;
5 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng số 1 Thành Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 10, toà nhà COTANA GROUP, lô CC5A, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy cắt thép
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy khoan
1
7
Máy cưa gỗ
2
8
Máy bào gỗ
1
9
Máy toàn đạc
1
10
(nhà thầu phải cung cấp đăng kiểm/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực đối với thiết bị có yêu cầu về đăng kiểm/ hoặc kiểm định theo quy định; Nhà thầu đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, trong trường hợp đi thuê thì nhà thầu đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
139.7752
m2
2
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
584.2625
m2
3
Sơn tường, dầm, trần trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221.1278
m2
4
Cửa đi nhôm xingfa, dày nhôm 1.2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, chưa bao gồm khoá
1.512
m2
5
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
62.6
m2
6
Bể phốt
7
Đào bể, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=2 m
16.4736
m3
8
Bê tông lót đáy bể, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
0.704
m3
9
Cốt thép đáy bể, dầm bể, giằng bể, đường kính <=10 mm
0.0779
tấn
10
Cốt thép đáy bể, dầm bể, giằng bể đường kính <=18 mm
0.068
tấn
11
Ván khuôn dầm bể, giằng bể, nắp bể
0.0274
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.7337
m3
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.05
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.026
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.6
m3
16
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
5
cái
17
Xây gạch chỉ (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.8213
m3
18
Trát tường xây gạch, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30 - Trát lớp 1
34.0495
m2
19
Trát tường xây, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30 - Trát lớp 2
34.0495
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
3.6873
m2
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.1647
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.1647
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.1647
100m3/1km
24
Công tác vận hành bãi xử lý phế thải
m3
25
Bể nước ngầm
26
Đào bể, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m
17.3888
m3
27
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0108
100m2
28
Bê tông lót đáy bể, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
0.704
m3
29
Cốt thép đáy bể, dầm bể, giằng bể, nắp bể, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1284
tấn
30
Cốt thép đáy bể, dầm bể, giằng bể, nắp bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1336
tấn
31
Ván khuôn dầm bể, giằng bể, nắp bể
0.04
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.9631
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0045
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.007
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.0368
m3
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
1
cái
37
Xây gạch chỉ (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.6083
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30 - Trát lớp 1
27.948
m2
39
Trát tường xây, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30 - Trát lớp 2
27.948
m2
40
Quét sika mặt trong
27.948
m2
41
Láng bể nước ngầm, dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.9936
m2
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.1739
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.1739
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.1739
100m3
45
Công tác vận hành bãi xử lý phế thải
m3
46
BÌNH PHONG
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.8676
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.2694
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.2694
m2
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại Đắp vữa
2
hiện vật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second