Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:09 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing fences, office roofs, garage floors, toilets, walls and railings of the classroom of Thach Khoi Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for the cause of education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
20 days
Approval ID
68/QĐ-THTK
Approval date
22/11/2024 14:05
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu Học Thạch Khôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:07 22/11/2024
to
07:30 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và thiết kế xây dựng MMC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 393 đường Trường Chinh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 M+ ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 342 phố Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên, phường Yên Sở, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
7 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥2,5 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.1696
m3
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.6812
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
867.9774
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
867.9774
m2
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.8476
100m3
6
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9129
m3
7
Lát gạch xi măng terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.129
m2
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.4531
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
1.4531
100m3
10
TƯỜNG RÀO CẢI TẠO
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường
411.6468
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
411.6468
m2
13
MÁI NHÀ
14
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
245.7708
m2
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3
100m2
16
Phá bỏ lớp vữa láng sàn mái, seno hiện trạng
166.622
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
166.622
m2
18
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
140
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.622
m2
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0333
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.0333
100m3
22
NỀN NHÀ XE
23
Đào xúc phần bê tông hiện trạng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.1725
100m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.25
m3
25
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
115
m2
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1725
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.1725
100m3
28
NHÀ VỆ SINH
29
Nhân công tháo dỡ các thiết bị phụ vụ cải tạo nhà vệ sinh
7
công
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
5.244
m2
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.4876
100m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
242.172
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.244
m2
34
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
235.668
m2
35
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
11.748
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
52.4296
m2
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
58.412
m2
38
Chống thấm bằng màng chống thấm Bitum, thi công hoàn thiện
59.4968
m2
39
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày trung bình 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.9296
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn - diện tích viên gạch ≤ 0,25m2 (gạch 50x50cm chống trơn), vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.4296
m2
41
Ốp tường trụ, cột - diện tích viên gạch ≤0,36m2 (gạch ốp tường 30x60cm), vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.412
m2
42
Tháo dỡ trần
47.7236
m2
43
Thi công trần phẳng chịu nước, khung nổ, tấm dày 4,5mm
47.7236
m2
44
Lắp đặt bản lề inox 304 cửa vách compact (02 bộ/cửa)
18
bộ
45
Lắp đặt khóa cài cửa Inox 304 vách compact (01 bộ/cửa)
6
bộ
46
Lắp đặt lại toàn bộ hệ vách ngăn compact sau sửa chữa, tháo dỡ
5
công
47
Lắp đặt van xả xí tiểu nam
8
cái
48
Lắp đặt Xi phông inox chậu tiểu Nam
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt Xi phông inox chậu rửa Lavabo
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.15%, Consulting 10.14%, Non-consulting 0.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,915,148,364,835 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,853,961,981,991 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second