Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:53 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of 03 suspension bridges (Chom 1 suspension bridge, AChom 2 suspension bridge and suspension bridge over Truong Phan Boi Chau)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4018/QD-UBND dated September 30, 2024 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
50 days
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/11/2024 15:59
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kà Dăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 22/11/2024
to
11:00 01/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 119, khu TĐC số 2, KDC phía nam Hoàng Văn Thái, Phường Hoà Khánh Nam, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Khuê Trung, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TAN TAI LOC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 94 Ngô Thị Nhậm, phường Hòa Hương, TP. Tam kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tích Phú, xã Đại Hiệp, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 TAN TAI LOC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 94 Ngô Thị Nhậm, phường Hòa Hương, TP. Tam kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tích Phú, xã Đại Hiệp, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 05:25 01/12/2024 08:00 01/12/2024 11:00 01/12/2024 08:00 01/12/2024 11:00 01/12/2024 Automatic extension of bidding packages within the period of system upgrade according to regulations in Circular No. 22/2024/TT-BKHDT

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.116
100m2
2
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
0.532
100m2
3
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
0.085
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
7.973
m3
5
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.08
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
0.08
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.112
100m3
8
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
42
m
9
Tôn sóng L=2.33m
21
tấm
10
Tấm đầu tôn sóng
6
tấm
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.452
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.452
tấn
13
Bu lông D16x35
240
con
14
Bu lông D19x180
24
con
15
Mũ cột D150x1.6
24
cái
16
Bản đệm 5x70x300
24
tấn
17
Tiêu phản quang 1.6Tx40x65
24
cái
18
Bê tông móng cột M200 đá 4x6
2.69
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng
0.269
100m2
20
Đào móng cấp III
6.05
m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.034
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.134
100m3
23
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
93.786
m2
24
Sơn chống rỉ hai lớp
93.786
m2
25
Cốt thép chống lắc ngang,đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.185
tấn
26
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
157.32
m2
27
Sơn chống rỉ hai lớp
157.32
m2
28
Tẩy rỉ các kết cấu thép
136.8
1m2
29
Sơn chống rỉ hai lớp
136.8
m2
30
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
54.208
m2
31
Sơn chống rỉ hai lớp
91.047
m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép chống lắc dọc,đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.189
tấn
33
Sơn chống thấm 2 lớp
124.4
m2
34
Bôi mỡ cáp chủ
79.128
m2
35
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
4.16
m2
36
Bê tông xi măng M300, đá 1x2, dày 20cm
18.746
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.152
100m2
38
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
0.937
100m2
39
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
0.15
100m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
14.06
m3
41
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.141
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
0.141
100m3
43
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.197
100m3
44
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
52
m
45
Tôn sóng L=2.33m
26
tấm
46
Tấm đầu tôn sóng
6
tấm
47
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.546
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.546
tấn
49
Bu lông D16x35
290
con
50
Bu lông D19x180
29
con

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second