Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 07:50 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Huynh Tan Phat Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses are not self-assigned
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
147/QĐ-HTP
Approval date
22/11/2024 22:12
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Huỳnh Tấn Phát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:48 23/11/2024
to
09:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Quỳ, Phường Phú Thuận, Quận 7, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Giám sát Thi công xây dưṇ g An Thiṇ h Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Anh Hiếu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2/4 Liên khu 2-10, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Giám sát Thi công xây dưṇ g An Thiṇ h E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Anh Hiếu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2/4 Liên khu 2-10, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép ≥ 5 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn, công suất 23kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt sắt công suất 5kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn HPL
51.0265
m2
2
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm
30
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
66.3
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
66.3
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.525
m3
6
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa khung nổi
49.32
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
63.472
m2
8
Tháo dỡ chân inox vách HPL
177
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ chốt gạt gài cửa HPL
48
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ nắp bồn cầu
52
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ chậu xí
12
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ vòi xịt
12
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
27
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ van xả tiểu
27
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ vòi chậu rửa
24
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ bộ xả chậu rửa
24
bộ
17
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
0.2
m3
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trên bề mặt bê tông (2 lớp)
49.86
m2
19
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
4.4744
m3
20
Lát nền gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
66.3
m2
21
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.42
m3
22
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.25
m2
24
Công tác ốp đá granit mặt đứng bệ chậu rửa, có chốt bằng inox
2.34
m2
25
Sửa chữa, gia cố vách + cửa tấm compact HPL dày 12mm
203.9995
m2
26
Chân inox 304 vách HPL
177
bộ
27
Chốt gạt gài cửa HPL
48
bộ
28
Lắp vách ốp tấm alu hai mặt, khung sắt hộp 25x25x1.2 sơn dầu hoàn thiện (theo thiết kế)
8
m2
29
Lắp vách + cửa khung nhôm lá hệ 700
47.38
m2
30
Lắp vách ngăn nhôm (tận dụng)
30
m2
31
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm, khung kim loại nổi 600x600
49.32
m2
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
66.352
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
66.352
m2
34
Lắp đặt nắp bồn cầu
52
cái
35
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + dây cấp nước
12
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi xịt rửa vệ sinh
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (tận dụng)
27
bộ
38
Lắp đặt van xả tiểu (tận dụng)
27
cái
39
Lắp đặt bộ xả tiểu
27
cái
40
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa
24
bộ
41
Lắp đặt bộ xả chậu rửa
24
cái
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox 120x120 (D90)
7
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D114x3.1mm
0.54
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90x2.6mm
0.9
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D60x2.5mm
0.91
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D34x2.2mm
0.08
100m
47
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D114mm
8
cái
48
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D90mm
7
cái
49
Lắp đặt Nối uPVC D60mm
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt Y uPVC D114mm
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second