Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:35 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
La Tho Market
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget source 236,000,000
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
553/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 13:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điện Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 23/11/2024
to
08:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật và xây dựng HC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa đất số 1819, tờ bản đồ số 07, Khối phố Phong Nhị, Phường Điện An, Thị Xã Điện Bàn, Quảng Nam
2 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Ban quản lý công trình xã Điện Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Điện Hòa, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Ban quản lý công trình xã Điện Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Điện Hòa, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÁI CHE MƯA
2
Bu lông nở M12 (liên kết cột vào sàn bê tông)
68
cái
3
Bu lông nở M8 (liên kết kèo vào cột bê tông)
68
cái
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.445
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.445
tấn
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.9544
tấn
7
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.9544
tấn
8
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.5233
tấn
9
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5233
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
116.269
m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.325
100m2
12
GCLD máng xối bằng tôn dày 0,5mm
50
m
13
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước mưa, đường kính ống 60mm
0.36
100m
14
Lắp đặt lơi PVC d60mm
24
cái
15
HỆ KHUNG TREO MÁNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
16
Nhân công tháo dỡ dây thép treo hệ máng điện
1
Công
17
Sơn sắt khung treo điện, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.524
m2
18
Treo hệ ti thép D4 (Kẽm) lại toàn bộ hệ máng đi dây điện
100
m
19
Nhân công treo ti thép
2
Công
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1,5mm2
280
m
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
200
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=25mm
320
m
23
Lắp đặt bóng đèn Led
13
bộ
24
Lắp đặt công tắc đèn
5
cái
25
Lắp đặt đế âm
5
hộp
26
HỆ KHUNG TREO VÀ BẢNG TÊN KHU VỰC BUÔN BÁN
27
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1554
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.488
m2
29
Treo hệ ty thép D4 (Kẽm) cố định khung treo bảng tên
75
m
30
Nhân công treo ty thép
2
Công
31
Dây cáp D6 (Bọc nhựa) treo từ khung thép đến khung treo bảng
159
m
32
Ốc siết cáp
212
con
33
Gia công khung viền U nhôm gắn bảng tên quầy bán hàng
53
Cái
34
GCLD mặt Alu bảng tên quầy bán hàng
53
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second