Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z110667
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0401989542
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH DUY GIA HƯNG

Abbreviations
DUY GIA HUNG CO.,LTD
English name
DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED
Business Registration ID
0401989542
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address
106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Thạch Thang Ward, Hải Châu District, Đà Nẵng
Address (After merge)
106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
Phone number (Old MSC)
0909220120
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0401989542
Date of issue
15/07/2019
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
LÊ VĂN HÙNG
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (13), Undefined (2)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (6), Đà Nẵng (4), Undefined (5)
  • Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 29 bidding packages with 6 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Preservation and emergency treatment of some metal museum artifacts
Publication date: 09:42 06/12/2023
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Preservation and emergency treatment of some metal museum artifacts
Publication date: 09:27 06/12/2023
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Upgrading and expanding rural traffic road from DT 609 - Mr. Duc's house (phase 2)
Publication date: 13:26 08/11/2023
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400611393-00 Equipment Purchasing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400611451-00 Equipment Purchasing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400609010-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED has posted 12 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400611451-00Equipment Purchasing
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400611393-00Equipment Purchasing
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400609010-00Construction
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED has posted 11 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 11 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 30 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 03 Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
Address: Thửa đất số 1819, tờ bản đồ số 07, KP Phong Nhị, Phường Điện An, TX Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
Address: 323 Lê Đại Hành - Phường Hoà Phát - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 26 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 408
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second