Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:15 24/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, embellishment and new investment Decorative electrical system to welcome the new year Location: Dien Ban town, Quang Nam province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400609010_2412241607
Approval date
24/12/2024 16:16
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa - Thể thao và Truyền thanh - Truyền hình thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 24/12/2024
to
09:00 02/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Danang Consultant Technical Construction Centre Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 107 - Lê Sát, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng
2 ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 27 Lê Đình Thám, Phường Hòa Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Tp Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Valuation consulting số 185 Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hoà Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 THANH THIEN PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 323 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hoà Phát, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
8 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẪN KỸ THUẬT VÀ XÂY DỰNG HC Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thửa đất số 1819, tờ bản đồ số 07, KP Phong Nhị, Phường Điện An, TX Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cần cẩu có gắn rổ nâng người làm việc trên cao - chiều cao nâng tới 13,5 mét
2
2
Xe cần cẩu nâng (phục vụ lắp đặt),Sức nâng: > 2 tấn, Chiều cao nâng móc tới 11,5 mét
2
3
Xe ô tô tải (vận chuyển các khung trang trí): Trọng tải: > 5 tấn, Chiều dài thùng tới 8 mét
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thay thế Format
2.6
m2
2
Thay thế bộ nguồn 5V
7
Bộ
3
Thay thế bộ nguồn 12V
11
Bộ
4
Thay thế bộ điều khiển nháy
1
Bộ
5
Tháo dỡ Thu hồi hệ thống trang trí đầu tư năm 2020
6
Tháo dỡ Khung trang trí gắn trên trụ trước UBND Điện Thắng Bắc
4
Khung
7
Tháo dỡ Khung trang trí gắn trên trụ trước UBND Điện Thắng Trung
5
Khung
8
Tháo dỡ Khung Trang trí gắn trên trụ đường rẽ lên Điện Thắng Nam
5
Khung
9
Tháo dỡ Khung Trang trí trên cầu Quảng Hậu
12
Khung
10
Đầu tư hệ thống điện trang trí chào mừng năm mới năm 2025
11
MÀN HÌNH LED ĐƯỜNG HOÀNG DIỆU ( 2 MẶT)
8
Màn hình
12
LẮP TỦ ĐIỆN TỔNG CHO ĐOẠN ĐƯỜNG HOÀNG DIỆU
1
Tủ
13
CỤM QUẢ CẦU LED (4 TRỤ)
4
Trụ
14
BỘ CHỮ CHÚC MỪNG NĂM MỚI
1
Bộ
15
HỆ CỔNG CHÀO ĐỔI MÀU (CỤM 9 CỔNG)
1
CỤM
16
CỤM TRỤ ĐỔI MÀU BÊN TRONG CÔNG VIÊN ( CỤM 4 TRỤ)
1
CỤM
17
Tháo dỡ - bảo trì - lắp dựng lại hệ thống trang trí đầu tư năm 2024
18
KHUNG TRÊN TRỤ ĐƯỜNG DT607 ĐOẠN TỪ ĐIỆN NAM TRUNG ĐẾN NGÃ TƯ THANH TÍN
30
KHUNG
19
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG ĐƯỜNG DT607, ĐOẠN TỪ TƯỢNG ĐÀI DŨNG SĨ ĐIỆN NGỌC ĐẾN NGÃ TƯ KCN ĐIỆN NAM- ĐIỆN NGỌC
20
KHUNG
20
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ ĐƯỜNG HOẰNG HÓA
15
KHUNG
21
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG MẪU 4 - TRƯỚC UBND XÃ ĐIỆN PHƯỚC: Kích thước (1.48 x 1.8) m
4
KHUNG
22
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG QUỐC LỘ 1A, ĐOẠN QUA XÃ ĐIỆN THẮNG BẮC - TRUNG - NAM
30
KHUNG
23
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG ĐƯỜNG DT601B, TRƯỚC TRUNG TÂM HÀNH CHÍNH 3 XÃ ĐIỆN PHONG, ĐIỆN TRUNG, ĐIỆN QUANG
20
KHUNG
24
CÔNG VIÊN THANH NIÊN ( ĐỐI DIỆN BV ĐA KHOA KV QUẢNG NAM) - KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ
8
KHUNG
25
CẦU VĨNH ĐIỆN
12
Trụ
26
KHUNG TRÊN TRỤ ĐƯỜNG DT607 ĐOẠN TỪ ĐIỆN NAM TRUNG ĐẾN NGÃ TƯ THANH TÍN
30
KHUNG
27
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG ĐƯỜNG DT607, ĐOẠN TỪ TƯỢNG ĐÀI DŨNG SĨ ĐIỆN NGỌC ĐẾN NGÃ TƯ KCN ĐIỆN NAM- ĐIỆN NGỌC
20
KHUNG
28
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ ĐƯỜNG HOẰNG HÓA
15
KHUNG
29
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG MẪU 4 - TRƯỚC UBND XÃ ĐIỆN PHƯỚC: Kích thước (1.48 x 1.8) m
4
KHUNG
30
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG QUỐC LỘ 1A, ĐOẠN QUA XÃ ĐIỆN THẮNG BẮC - TRUNG - NAM
30
KHUNG
31
KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ CHIẾU SÁNG ĐƯỜNG DT601B, TRƯỚC TRUNG TÂM HÀNH CHÍNH 3 XÃ ĐIỆN PHONG, ĐIỆN TRUNG, ĐIỆN QUANG
20
KHUNG
32
CÔNG VIÊN THANH NIÊN ( ĐỐI DIỆN BV ĐA KHOA KV QUẢNG NAM) - KHUNG TRANG TRÍ TREO TRÊN TRỤ
8
KHUNG
33
CẦU VĨNH ĐIỆN
12
Trụ
34
Tháo dỡ - sửa chữa bổ sung – lắp dựng lại hệ thống trang trí đầu tư năm 2023
35
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng tuyến đường nội thị từ Tiến Thu đến cầu Vĩnh Điện
20
Khung
36
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trên cầu Phong Thử đường ĐT609
6
Khung
37
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Tiến
4
Khung
38
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Phước đường ĐT609
6
Khung
39
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Hồng đường ĐT609
5
Khung
40
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Hòa
5
Khung
41
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng đoạn từ sân vận động Bắc Quảng Nam về Hội An đường ĐT608
30
Khung
42
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Thắng Nam
5
Khung
43
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Phương
5
Khung
44
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng tuyến đường nội thị từ Tiến Thu đến cầu Vĩnh Điện
20
Khung
45
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trên cầu Phong Thử đường ĐT609
6
Khung
46
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Tiến
4
Khung
47
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Phước đường ĐT609
6
Khung
48
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Hồng đường ĐT609
5
Khung
49
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng trước UBND xã Điện Hòa
5
Khung
50
Khung trang trí trên trụ chiếu sáng đoạn từ sân vận động Bắc Quảng Nam về Hội An đường ĐT608
30
Khung

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second