Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:56 18/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding rural traffic road from DT 609 - Mr. Duc's house (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the town + commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
797/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2023 09:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Điện Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 18/11/2023
to
11:00 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Xây dựng công trình Hoàng Chương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Phan Khôi, Khối 4, Phường Vĩnh Điện, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Xây dựng Phú Đại Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Lang Châu Nam, Xã Duy Phước, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Điện Hồng, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Điện Hồng, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, phường Thạch Thang, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Điện Hồng, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 7T, có giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T, có giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn chân khay
129.654
m2
2
Đào đất cấp 3 móng chân khay
71.72
m3
3
Đắp đất K90 móng chân khay
45.805
m3
4
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 dày 22cm gia cố lề
9.324
m3
5
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
42.383
m2
6
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25
6.357
m2
7
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp K95 bằng ô tô tự đổ phạm vi <=300m, ô tô 10T, Đất cấp 3
499.116
m3
8
Cung cấp đất đắp K95 (mua đất)
180.537
m3
9
Cung cấp đất đắp K98 (mua đất)
448.872
m3
10
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 22cm
480.019
m3
11
Lót giấy dầu
2181.905
m2
12
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax25
201.498
m3
13
Bù vênh CPĐD loại 1 Dmax25
28.999
m3
14
Bù vênh cát gia cố xi măng 8%
23.389
m3
15
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
325.237
m2
16
Cốt thép truyền lực khe dọc d=14mm
0.409
Tấn
17
Cốt thép truyền lực khe co d=28mm
1.379
Tấn
18
Cốt thép truyền lực khe dãn d=28mm
0.209
Tấn
19
Ống nhựa PVC D34mm
10.8
m
20
Cắt khe dọc (tính VL+M; hao phí NC trong BTMĐ)
435.45
m
21
Cắt khe co (tính VL+M; hao phí NC trong BTMĐ)
514.33
m
22
Cống thoát nước ngang đường
23
Lắp đặt Ống cống D40 H10 dài 4m
8
ống
24
Mối nối ống cống D40
4
Mối nối
25
Dăm sạn đệm
10.44
m3
26
Đào đất cấp 3 móng cống
26.48
m3
27
Đắp đất K95 móng cống
69.28
m3
28
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 thân tường đầu thượng, hạ lưu
1.84
m3
29
Ván khuôn thân tường đầu thượng, hạ lưu
14.48
m2
30
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng tường đầu thượng, hạ lưu
4.48
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu thượng, hạ lưu
18.96
m2
32
Dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm
0.88
m3
33
Đào đất cấp 3 móng tường đầu thượng, hạ lưu
18.56
m3
34
Đắp đất K90 móng tường đầu thượng, hạ lưu
10.12
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly <=0,3km, ô tô 7T, Đất cấp 3
8.44
m3
36
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 thân tường cánh
0.77
m3
37
Ván khuôn thân tường cánh
6.51
m2
38
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng tường cánh
0.42
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng tường cánh
1.68
m2
40
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 sân cống, chân khay
3.528
m3
41
Ván khuôn sân cống, chân khay
20.09
m2
42
Dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm
0.56
m3
43
Đào đất cấp 3 móng tường cánh, sân cống
18.3
m3
44
Đắp đất K90 móng tường cánh, sân cống
11.18
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi <=300m, ô tô 10T, Đất cấp 3
7.12
m3
46
An toàn giao thông
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A70cm (1c-1b)
2
cái
48
Bê tông móng biển báo M150 đá 2x4
0.36
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng
2.4
m2
50
Dăm sạn đệm móng
0.072
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second