Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 21:36 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the Ha communal house relic, Thuong Lan commune, Viet Yen town, Bac Giang province; Category: Great Court and Harem
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State support budget, people's capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
402/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 21:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thượng Lan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:34 25/11/2024
to
11:00 01/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO HUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Cao Lôi, phường Ninh Sơn, thị xã Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đồi Giềng, Xã Ngọc Thiện, Huyện Tân Yên, Bắc Giang
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đồi Giềng, Xã Ngọc Thiện, Huyện Tân Yên, Bắc Giang
6 Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Bắc Giang và Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Việt Yên Consulting on technical design evaluation, construction drawing design Số 74, đường Nguyễn Thị Lưu, TP Bắc Giang; Phường Bích Động, Thị xã Việt Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh Project management consultancy Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
8 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Hà Construction supervision consultant Đồi Giềng, Xã Ngọc Thiện, Huyện Tân Yên, Bắc Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 05:25 01/12/2024 22:00 30/11/2024 11:00 01/12/2024 22:00 30/11/2024 11:00 01/12/2024 Automatic extension of bidding packages within the period of system upgrade according to regulations in Circular No. 22/2024/TT-BKHDT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy đầm cóc. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1676
100m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.092
100m2
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.7444
m3
4
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.0431
m3
5
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.3159
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0676
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0165
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1043
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1147
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0559
100m3
11
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lồi
17.556
m2
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.1945
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.2151
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1899
m3
15
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
58.2343
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.7992
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
124.8109
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
83.7992
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
124.8109
m2
20
Lát gạch gốm 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
151.9446
m2
21
Tủ điện aptomat 4p
1
hộp
22
Lắp đặt Bóng LED Bulb A95N1/20W E27
11
bộ
23
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 16A
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 2x4.0mm2
100
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
90
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.0mm2
140
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D20mm
200
m
32
Tổ hợp bọt MFZL4 chữa cháy
4
bình
33
Tổ hợp bình khí CO2 chữa cháy MT3
2
bình
34
Kệ đựng bình chữa cháy
2
bộ
35
Bảng nội quy tiên lệnh PCCC
2
bộ
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi Móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
0.0986
m3
37
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên cột, trụ, móng đá
0.657
m2
38
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D ≤20cm
0.29
m3
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.0203
m3
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, thay cốt ốp mang
0.1513
m3
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối mộng
0.0256
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.0945
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi vì kèo các loại
0.1323
m3
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu máI và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.0486
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.762
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu máI gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.3902
m3
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu góc đao, phức tạp
0.915
m3
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.0352
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, mộng đơn
1.7392
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second