Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:39 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Nguyen Binh Khiem Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital under the National target program (According to Decision No. 3540/QD-UBND dated September 14, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bac Tra My district)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Bui
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 26/11/2024
to
08:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu đường 5 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 112 Lê Lợi, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CS 579 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 80A Trần Phú, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương Mại Đăng Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Hồ Tỵ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vạn Tín Đức Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 8, thị trấn Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phước Vinh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 12 Ngô Tất Tố, P. Tân Thạnh, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.84
m2
2
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính 5mm
0.54
1m2
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.771
100m2
4
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
11
bộ
5
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
6
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
6
cái
7
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
11
cái
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
80
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm2
80
m
10
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 16Ampe
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, kích thước 100x100mm
15
hộp
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
120
m
13
Lắp đặt tủ điện kim loại 6 đường
1
cái
14
NHÀ XE GIÁO VIÊN
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.318
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.486
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.528
m3
18
Lắp đặt bu lông neo
24
cái
19
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.445
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.445
tấn
21
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.02
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm, vì kèo
1.02
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.297
m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.005
m3
25
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
1.044
100m2
26
Lắp ke chống bão
136
cái
27
NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.212
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.324
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.352
m3
31
Lắp đặt bu lông neo
16
cái
32
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.296
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cột thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.296
tấn
34
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.651
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm, vì kèo
0.651
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.945
m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.095
m3
38
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
0.636
100m2
39
Lắp ke chống bão
84
cái
40
NỀN SÂN MÁI CHE THAY ĐỒ HỌC SINH BÁN TRÚ
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
7.92
m3
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.64
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
21.12
m3
44
TƯỜNG RÀO-CỔNG NGÕ
45
* Đoạn tường rào A-B
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
259.12
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
35.59
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
294.71
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
15.92
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.92
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐĂNG PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 95.24%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,789,747,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,065,880,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second