Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:44 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Lanh Thuong TDP Cultural House 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of land use fees in the area (extracted portion to Dong Phu Town People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
06:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
196/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/11/2024 17:36
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Đông Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 26/11/2024
to
06:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng ACS Quảng Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 61 Trần Phú, phường Tân Thạnh, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phú Cường Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thạch Khê, xã Quế Mỹ, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định)
2
3
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥ 10T (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
2
Đào san đất bóc lớp hữu cơ, phong hóa bằng máy đào 1,25m3 -
1.62
100m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.775
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.07
100m3
5
Đắp đất tôn nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.15
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
16.242
m3
7
Bê tông nền nhà đá 4x6 M100
25.409
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.808
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.333
100m2
10
Bê tông giằng móng, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.112
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép giằng móng
0.661
100m2
12
Bê tông móng bó nền, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.724
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép dầm móng, móng bó nền
1.324
100m2
14
Bê tông Cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.672
m3
15
Ván khuôn Cổ cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.288
100m2
16
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.216
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.842
100m2
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.332
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.257
100m2
20
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.609
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.45
100m2
22
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.616
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.368
100m2
24
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch thẻ nung 50x80x170 PCB40.
5.549
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x8x17cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.131
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,8x9x17cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.324
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,8x9x17cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.272
m3
28
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,8x9x17cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao286m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.259
m3
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.473
tấn
30
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.473
tấn
31
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.479
tấn
32
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.479
tấn
33
Gia công xà gồ, cầu phong, li tô thép mạ kẽm
4.424
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.424
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
509.96
1m2
36
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.38
100m2
37
GLCD cửa đi nhôm (tương đương Tung Kang) hệ 1000, kính trắng cường lực dày 5 ly và phụ kiện kim khí
29.16
m2
38
GLCD cửa đi nhôm (tương đương Tung Kang) hệ 1000, kính mờ cường lực dày 5 ly và phụ kiện kim khí
4.32
m2
39
GLCD cửa sổ nhôm (tương đương Tung Kang) hệ 760, kính trắng cường lực dày 5 ly và phụ kiện kim khí
27.24
m2
40
GLCD trần tôn lạnh giả gỗ
238.37
m2
41
Đắp chữ nổi bảng tên nhà văn hóa
23
chữ
42
Khung hoa sắt cửa sổ (đã bao gồm sơn)
25.08
m2
43
Lan can ram dốc inox304
5.5
md
44
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
150.56
m2
45
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
383.36
m2
46
Trát tường thu hồi, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
83.95
m2
47
Trát trụ cột cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.22
m2
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
162.5
m2
49
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
113.92
m2
50
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
155.4
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 110 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.51%, Construction 72.97%, Consulting 2.70%, Non-consulting 10.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,794,581,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,256,295,586 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second