Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:42 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of multi-purpose meeting room on the 3rd floor of building C1 - University of Industrial Fine Arts
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
1062/QĐ-MTCN
Approval date
27/11/2024 20:38
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Mỹ thuật Công nghiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:40 27/11/2024
to
10:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC Á Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1, ngõ 2 Tây Sơn - Phường Yết Kiêu - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Long Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4 ngõ 69 phổ Đức Giang, tổ 21 - Phường Đức Giang - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Long Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4 ngõ 69 phổ Đức Giang, tổ 21 - Phường Đức Giang - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 6, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
137.8944
m2
2
Bịt 04 cửa sổ bên trong bằng khung vách thạch cao và sơn bả hoàn thiện
4
cửa
3
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
137.8944
m2
4
Phào trần bằng thạch cao
89.98
m
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, trần
137.8944
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
226.012
m2
7
Lắp đặt đèn trần, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí nổi, đèn led, đèn rọi
54
bộ
8
Lắp đặt đèn Led 600x600mm - Đèn trang trí âm trần
12
bộ
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2- 1x1mm2
350
m
13
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x2,5mm2
30
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
190
m
15
Ốp vách gỗ nhựa lên tường khu khánh tiết, vách tường, khung xương đồng bộ
84.792
m2
16
Nẹp chân tường bằng gỗ nhựa composit cao 100mm
50.52
m
17
Bục sân khấu khu khánh tiết, gỗ công nghiệp khung xương đồng bộ
28.5684
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.3789
100m2
19
Bộ hội thảo trung tâm kỹ thuật số
1
bộ
20
Micro hội thảo dành cho đại biểu
6
bộ
21
Loa gắn trần hội nghị, công suất 30W
8
chiếc
22
Công suất cho loa, công suất định mức: RMS 240W
1
chiếc
23
Thiết bị xử lý tín hiệu kỹ thuật số
1
bộ
24
Bàn trộn âm thanh, 4 kênh Môn và 2 kênh stereo
1
chiếc
25
Tủ thiết bị (có ngăn chứa Mixer)
1
chiếc
26
Cáp nối dài 10m
2
sợi
27
Dây loa chuyên dụng
100
m
28
Phụ kiện lắp đặt: Jack kết nối, Dây tín hiệu, Đế âm sàn điện, Đế âm sàn tín hiệu, Ổ điện nguồn, phích điện, Cáp điện nguồn, Aptomat, mặt bích treo loa, xích sắt, băng dính, vít nở…
1
HT
29
Công lắp đặt, vận chuyển và chuyển giao công nghệ
1
HT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Mỹ thuật Công nghiệp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 47 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.43%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 14.28%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,211,756,978 VND, in which the total winning value is: 88,741,787,206 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second