Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:05 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and maintenance of Khuoi Tat domestic water project, Don Lien village, Binh Trung commune, Cho Don district, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in the TS&MN Delta in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:18 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
310/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 10:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:03 28/11/2024
to
08:18 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:18 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TTC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8 - Phường Phùng Chí Kiên - Thành phố Bắc Kạn - Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ LẮP ĐẶT CÔNG TRÌNH BẮC KẠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 10 - Phường Sông Cầu - Thành phố Bắc Kạn - Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ LẮP ĐẶT CÔNG TRÌNH BẮC KẠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 10 - Phường Sông Cầu - Thành phố Bắc Kạn - Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THƯƠNG MẠI XUÂN THÀNH Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ngõ 808, đường Tân Cương - Phường Thịnh Đán - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 75mm
14
cặp bích
2
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 50mm
10
cặp bích
3
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
9
cái
4
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 32mm
18
cái
5
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 20mm
36
cái
7
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
9
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái
10
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
11
Ca xe vận chuyển toàn bộ đường ống và phụ kiện ống về chân công trình
2
Ca
12
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.32
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.32
m2
14
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.16
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.008
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1421
tấn
17
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤100kg
5
1 cấu kiện
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.73
1m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.16
m3
20
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
4.57
1m3
21
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 67mm
0.05
100m
22
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính67mm
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 67mm
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 67mm
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 50mm
1
cái
29
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 100mm
1
cặp bích
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
122.26
1m3
31
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
88.27
1m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
196.574
m3
33
Hạng mục: Trụ vời (72 trụ)
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
3.17
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7537
100m2
36
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách ≤50mm
72
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính ≤25mm
1.44
100m
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
72
bộ
39
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 15mm
144
cái
40
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
72
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 15mm
144
cái
42
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 15mm
288
cái
43
Hạng mục: Bể lọc
44
ống Clêfin D65x3.2mm, đục lỗ bịt đầu
1
Cái
45
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 40mm
0.08
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 50mm
0.096
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 32mm
0.313
100m
48
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 50mm
8
cái
49
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 30mm
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 32mm
13
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,748,869,803 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,700,766,948 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second