Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:49 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the working house of My Loc Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
My Loc commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
327/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Mỹ Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 29/11/2024
to
08:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG D.S.B.B Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 97 đường Tú Mỡ, Phường Nhơn Bình, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ - XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI DƯƠNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 7C, Khu vực 1, Phường Nhơn Bình, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
4 PHU THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Định Thiện Đông, xã Phước Quang, huyện Tuy Phước, T. Bình Định
5 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
6 PHU THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Định Thiện Đông, xã Phước Quang, huyện Tuy Phước, T. Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (ĐVT: cái). Hoạt động tốt. Có Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
2
Máy hàn điện (ĐVT: cái). Hoạt động tốt. Có Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông (ĐVT: cái). Hoạt động tốt. Có Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp tường, trụ, cột gạch cremic kt 400x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
41
m2
2
Gia công, lắp đặt lan can inox 304 (phụ kiện hoàn thiện)
6.8
m
3
Vệ sinh gỉ cầu thang inox
36.405
m2
4
Sửa chữa thay thế, vệ sinh một số diện tích ngói vảy cá trước sảnh mái trang trí
1
trọn
5
Tháo dỡ lavabo
4
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ bồn cầu
4
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
12
bộ
9
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
28.52
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
78.6
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
94.73
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
14.26
m2
13
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
94.73
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.99
m2
15
Hút bể tự hoại hiện trạng
2
lần
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
28.52
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trượt kt 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.52
m2
18
Ốp tường, trụ, cột gạch ceramic kt 300x450, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
78.6
m2
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mM
0.15
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.36
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.12
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.54
100m
23
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
8
cái
25
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
14
cái
26
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
34
cái
27
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
5
cái
28
Lắp đặt nối nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60/34mm
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
16
cái
34
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt co nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27mm
16
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút ren nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 27/21mm
20
cái
37
Lắp đặt van khóa nước nhựa D34
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt van khóa nước nhựa D27
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt van khóa đổng nhựa D27
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt rumine
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt bồn cầu khối
4
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt lavabo
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi xả chậu tiểu
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt giá treo
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second