Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:50 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming erosion prevention embankments and village concrete roads in group 5 of Phuoc Thanh village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of career capital (According to Decision No. 2978/QD-UBND dated April 15, 2024 of the People's Committee of Nui Thanh district, district budget100%
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
321/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 19:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:48 29/11/2024
to
07:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tín Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phú Nam, Tam Xuân II, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khiêm Gia Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Lương, xã Tam Anh Bắc, huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KHANG THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 20A, Thôn Phước Trung - Xã Cẩm Kim - Thành phố Hội An - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Thạnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tam Thạnh, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KHANG THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 20A, Thôn Phước Trung - Xã Cẩm Kim - Thành phố Hội An - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Thạnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tam Thạnh, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3) Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu;
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn) Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm nước diezen 20cv
10
Ca
2
Chặt cây ở sườn dốc bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
45
cây
3
Đào bụi cây bằng thủ công, đào bụi tre, đường kính > 80cm
2
bụi
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.917
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.095
100m3
6
Đất nguyên liệu
4.146
100m3
7
Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt TS50
426.4
m2
8
Đóng cọc thép hình V(80x80x8)mm
216
m
9
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
224
rọ
10
Phá dở đê quay bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.78
100m3
11
Đào móng cột trụ, hố rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.52
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, R <=250cm, vữa M100, đá max=70mm độ sụt 2-4cm
0.224
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.09
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, R <= 250cm vữa M200 Đá max=20mm độ sụt 2-4cm
0.77
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.05
100m2
16
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, d <=10mm, cao<=4m
0.051
Tấn
17
Bê tông đúc sẵn cọc, cột, vữa M200, đá max=20mm độ sụt 2-4cm
0.378
m3
18
Lắp cấu kiện BTĐS bằng thủ công t.lượng<=75kg
14
Cái
19
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
6.72
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KHANG THỊNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 124 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.58%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 16.16%, Non-consulting 15.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,014,931,377 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,354,130,738 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second