Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:46 02/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embanking the canal and renovating and upgrading bridges on the route to expand Xuan Thuong commune's roads
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:19 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
172/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/12/2024 17:36
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN THƯỢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 02/12/2024
to
09:19 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:19 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HỒNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6 - Xã Xuân Thành - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Xuân Thượng, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định, Xã Xuân Thượng, Huyện Xuân Trường, Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Xuân Thượng, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định, Xã Xuân Thượng, Huyện Xuân Trường, Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh hơi ≤ 25 tấn
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ 5 - 7T
2
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥7,5 kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
2
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5kW
2
11
Máy mài ≥ 2,7kW
2
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
13
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV
1
14
Máy nén khí ≥360m3/h
2
15
Tời điện ≥5T
1
16
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc
3
17
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
18
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
215.75
m3
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
20.4
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
264
m3
4
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
28.56
m2
5
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.5251
100m2
6
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.29
m3
7
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
1
100m3
8
*MỞ RỘNG ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
84
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.84
100m3
11
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới
2.86
100m2
12
Rải ni long chống mất nước
2.86
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200
43
m3
14
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường
2.856
10m
15
Láng bảo dưỡng mặt đường
286
m2
16
CỐNG CẤP 3 NỐI DÀI TẠI K0C0+21M
17
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
5.568
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.0557
100m3
19
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
0.288
100m
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
0.048
m3
21
Mua và lắp đặt đế cống D300
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
2
đoạn ống
23
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0175
100m3
24
CỐNG CẤP 3 NỐI DÀI TẠI K0C4+11M
25
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
9.0816
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.0908
100m3
27
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
0.324
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
0.054
m3
29
Mua và lắp đặt đế cống D500
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
2
đoạn ống
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0451
100m3
32
ĐOẠN TỪ CẦU TRẠM NƯỚC ĐẾN ĐƯỜNG 489
33
PHẦN ĐẬP TẠM, ĐẤT ĐÀO ĐẮP
34
Chặt, đào gốc cây <= 30cm
40
cây
35
Đào bụi cây, bụi tre, đường kính <= 50cm
5
bụi
36
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi quy định
10
chuyến
37
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
5.27
100m3
38
Mua đất đắp công trình
563.89
m3
39
Tre cây f8,f6
108
cây
40
Đóng cọc tre phần cọc ngập đất, đất cấp I
10.99
100m
41
Đóng cọc tre phần cọc không ngập đất, đất cấp I
4.71
100m
42
Phên nứa gia cố đập
240
cái
43
Dây thép buộc
70
kg
44
Bơm nước
2
ca
45
Đào chân khay, đất cấp I
166
m3
46
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
549
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
11.06
100m3
48
XÂY ĐÚC
49
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
92.43
100m
50
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
77.03
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second