Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:02 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 3-storey block of An Tien Primary School (Zone A) in An Tien commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
478/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 15:47
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã An Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:00 05/12/2024
to
15:00 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SIC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 7/153 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường An Biên - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250lít
1
6
Ôtô >=5,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
832.8946
m2
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
31.2924
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
553.7196
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
130.4976
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.8236
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, bê tông tảng rời
0.7368
m3
7
Tháo dỡ lan can con tiện
10.458
m3
8
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.3485
m3
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
57.6639
m3
10
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
57.6639
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
57.6639
m3
12
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
880.65
m
13
Phá dỡ cạnh tường bồn hoa vị trí chân thanh thoát hiểm
1.1226
m3
14
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
0.5903
m3
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trục 1-1, trục 12-12, trục F ngoài nhà
123.228
m2
16
Quét nước xi măng tạo lớp dính bám trước khi trát
553.7196
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
553.7196
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
123.228
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
130.4976
m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.3048
100m2
21
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.423
m3
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
142.131
m2
23
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
43.005
m2
24
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.2247
100kg
25
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô đường kính cốt thép >10mm
3.4653
100kg
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB40
2.9453
m3
27
Xây vòm, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.2649
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75
186.9366
m2
29
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (dầm trần sơn màu trắng, tường cột sơn màu vàng)
63.7586
m2
30
Xây chân trụ bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8233
m3
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.212
m
32
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.7757
m2
33
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (dầm trần sơn màu trắng, tường cột sơn màu vàng)
60.5527
m2
34
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
212.963
m
35
Đắp hoa vương miện (bao gồm VL+NC)
36
cái
36
Láng nền tạo phẳng trước khi lát, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
832.8946
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
832.8946
m2
38
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch 150x600mm
31.2924
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
287.688
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
287.688
m2
41
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0034
tấn
42
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
0.3825
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1684.7771
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2462.601
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (dầm trần sơn màu trắng, tường cột sơn màu vàng)
2462.601
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (dầm trần sơn màu trắng, tường cột sơn màu vàng)
1690.3082
m2
47
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
17.9967
100m2
48
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
9.634
100m2
49
Trát Granitô tay vịn cầu thang dày 2,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.11
m2
50
Đục tẩy bề mặt lớp granito cầu thang
59.56
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second