Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:52 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Relics of the Saigon Gia Dinh Party Committee Base (Y4), the Special National Relics of Nguyen Dinh Chieu's Tomb and Memorial Area, the Relics of Mr. Vo Truong Toan's Grave, the Relics of Colonel Pham's Residence and Activities Ngoc Thao, Exhibition House of Socio-Economic Achievements
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ben Tre Museum's cultural career does not realize autonomy in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-BT
Approval date
06/12/2024 15:07
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:50 06/12/2024
to
08:30 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG AR.E Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 03, hẻm 31, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH THIÊN LONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 166/24A,Nguyễn Huệ - Phường An Hội - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Phương Đông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4, Xã Đạo Thạnh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 279 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 161C, Tổ 10, Ấp 3 - Xã Phú Nhuận - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Phương Đông E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4, Xã Đạo Thạnh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 279 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 161C, Tổ 10, Ấp 3 - Xã Phú Nhuận - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá – (máy). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép – công suất ≥ 5KW – (cái). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất ≥ 0,62KW – (cái). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
4
Máy hàn – công suất 23 kW – (máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít – (cái) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (cái) – công suất ≥ 1,5KW – (cái) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
7
Giàn giáo thép (bộ: 42 chân, 42 chéo) – (bộ) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
7
8
Ván khuôn – (m2) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
300

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
21.52
m2
2
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
21.52
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.52
m2
4
Tháo dỡ và thay mới trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
38.4
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần thạch cao -tính 50%
420.32
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả trần thạch cao - tính 50%
420.32
m2
7
Sơn trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ - tính 100%
840.64
m2
8
Cung cấp lắp mới bản đồ " Phân vùng đất tình Bến Tre", Kích thước 2,3x1,6
1
bộ
9
Ốp vách bằng tấm Aluminium dày tấm 6mm + khung sườn thép hộp 25x25x1,2mm (Bao gồm vật tư + nhân công lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh):
62.88
m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái lá bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
119.9
m2
11
Lợp mái che bằng lá
1.838
100m2
12
Lắp dựng vì kèo bạch đàn
149.37
m
13
Lắp dựng đòn tay bằng tầm vong
236.25
m
14
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
25
cấu kiện
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.03
100m3
16
Cung cấp đất dính
3
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
3
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
25
cấu kiện
19
HẠNG MỤC: DI TÍCH QUỐC GIA ĐẶC BIỆT MỘ VÀ KHU LƯU NIỆM NGUYỄN ĐÌNH CHIỂU (Địa điểm: huyện Ba Tri tỉnh Bến Tre)
20
Vệ sinh rong rêu bám trên lớp vữa láng sê nô
106.42
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
106.42
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
73.54
m2
23
Cạo, vệ sinh lớp sơn bong tróc trần sê nô
44.13
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
44.13
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
88.26
m2
26
Đắp chỉ trang trí trong nhà bằng bả matic (Bao gồm vật tư + vật tư)
2
m
27
Tháo dỡ và lắp lại cửa bằng thủ công
4.14
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
8.28
m2
29
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.28
m2
30
Cạo, vệ sinh lớp sơn sắt
1.472
m2
31
Cắt bỏ và thay mới hoa sắt bằng thép hộp 30x30 vị trí bị mục (Bao gồm vật tư + nhân công)
1
bộ
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.472
1m2
33
Lắp bản lề cửa
3
1 bộ
34
Tháo và thay mới chốt cửa nhôm khu vệ sinh
12
cái
35
Lắp gói chống va đập
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí + phụ kiện
8
bộ
37
Thay mới két nước bồn cầu treo tường
8
bộ
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống Inox 304, phi 42 dày 1.2mm ( Cả phụ kiện )
7.2
m
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.5
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.03
100m2
41
Rải nilon lót chống thấm bêtông
0.1
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.038
tấn
43
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
20
1 cấu kiện
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.742
100m2
45
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.041
tấn
46
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.034
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.024
tấn
48
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.041
tấn
49
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.034
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.024
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second