Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:28 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the headquarters of the Ministry of Education and Training in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1536/QĐ-VP
Approval date
09/12/2024 14:50
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 09/12/2024
to
09:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng TL 89 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 27, Ngách 147/81, Phường Tân Mai, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Thắng Lợi - Chi nhánh Hà Nội Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà số 3 ngõ 54, Phường Khương Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHỒNG LÀM VIÊC̣ BỘ PHÂṆ LỄ TÂN
2
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
4.182
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.182
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
8.18
m
5
Tháo trần thach ̣ caọ cũ
39.0416
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột bi ̣ẩm mốc
75.0498
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ bi ̣ẩm mốc
75.0498
m2
8
Tháo dỡ tủ bếp, các thiết bi ̣điêṇ nướ c còn laị
5
công
9
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - gỗ các loại
1.7996
m3
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.4227
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.2223
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.2223
m3
13
Xây tườ ng cử a sổ, tườ ng 220, gach ̣ không nung , xi măng PC30, vữa mác M75
0.5922
m3
14
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
81.5294
m2
15
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
49.6196
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
49.6196
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
195.6208
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ hệ cửa Xingfa 55, kính dán dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.49
m2
19
Lắp dưng ̣ tủ bếp Picomat
4.015
md
20
Lắp đăṭ tủ để đồ 4 cánh kích thướ c 2200x2000x600
1
cái
21
Máng đèn tuyp led 600x600
10
bộ
22
Sử a chữa đườ ng cấp thoát nướ c
1
tt
23
SƠN SỦ A CẦ U THANG BỘ CÁ C TỒ A NHÀ , SƠN TƯỜ NG RÀ O NHÀ D, TẦ NG 1-2 NHÀ A, TẦ NG 7-8 NHÀ A-D
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ sơn cầu thang
924.8
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
884.85
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
156.15
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát cầu thang
163.2
m2
28
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.5805
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.5805
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.5805
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
156.15
m2
32
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
195.9
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2161.7
m2
34
SỦA CHỮA TRẦN THACH ̣ CAO NHÀ VỆ SINH TẦNG 1 NHÀ A,B VÀ TẦ NG 1-8 NHÀ D
35
Tháo trần thach ̣ caọ cũ
259.4322
m2
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
259.4322
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
259.4322
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
259.4322
m3
39
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm
259.4322
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
259.4322
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
259.4322
m2
42
THAY THẾ CẢ M BIẾ N VAN XẢ VỆ SINH TẦ NG 1 NHÀ A,B VÀ TẦ NG 1-8 NHÀ D
43
Tháo dỡ cảm biến tự đông ̣ van nướ c tiểu cũ
26
bộ
44
Lắp đăṭ cảm biến tự đông ̣ vna nướ c tiểu
26
bô ̣
45
THAY THẾ MĂṬ ĐÁ KHUNG SẮ T TAỊ BỒ N RỦ A TAY NHÀ VỆ SINH TẦ NG 1 NHÀ A-B, TẦNG 1-8 NHÀ D
46
Tháo dỡ gạch lát măṭ bồn rử a
17.25
m2
47
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.5175
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.5175
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.5175
m3
50
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.25
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo as follows:

  • Has relationships with 191 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.87 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.96%, Construction 13.04%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 133,592,071,796 VND, in which the total winning value is: 127,945,877,273 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second