Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:43 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the hall podium, door compartments and paint the exterior of the hall on the first floor of building B; Stadium surface, lighting and sports roof drainage system; Replace the entire garage roof; Drainage system in the dining room; Document storage room
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for Project Management from Traffic Infrastructure Maintenance works
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
20:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1255/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
10/12/2024 17:39
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 10/12/2024
to
20:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định E-HSDT assessment consulting 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 384, Đường Điện Biên, TP Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Máy trộn có dung tích ≥ 250l. - Hiện có tính trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
3
- Máy cắt có công suất phù hợp; - Hiện có tính trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tấm nhựa PVC ốp tường (bao gồm khung xương, nẹp trang trí và phụ kiện theo kèm)
51.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Mua sẵn + lắp đặt cửa sổ, cửa nhôm kính an toàn 6,38mm (phụ kiện theo cửa)
2.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xử lý khe lún giữa 2 nhà trên mái
5.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
8.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1mm
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt Đế nhựa chống cháy âm tường
4
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt Mặt attomat
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp Led đôi dài 1,2m
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D20mm
20
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Làm mặt sân nhà thể thao (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công)
145.07
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sửa lại ghế ngồi, sơn ghế trọng tài
1
TG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sửa lại máng nước nhà thể thao
1
TG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
0.42
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
1.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Láng vữa chèn ống, máng thoát nước, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vữa chèn ống, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.36
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt cut PVC D90
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D90
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt Y PVC D90
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đầu bịt D90
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (Phòng hội trường tầng 1)
128.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
128.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.04
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
1.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lát sàn gỗ (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công)
32.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn, khuôn cửa gỗ
32.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Khuôn cửa đơn 6x12cm gỗ lim nam phi
32.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
32.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
23.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Nẹp cửa gỗ lim
27
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
139.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.39
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cũ nhà bóng bàn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lợp mái che tường nhà bóng bàn bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.2992
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Máng inox nhà bóng bàn giáp tường hồi nhà cầu lông
10.5
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second