Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:01 11/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming potential traffic accident points in districts: Tien Lang, An Lao, Kien Thuy
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget reserve source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1992/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
11/12/2024 15:50
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 11/12/2024
to
15:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRANSPORT CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12, ngõ 1 Cầu Đơ 1, Phường Hà Cầu, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
2
Máy khoan ngầm định hướng
1
3
Ổ tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 Tấn
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép < 10 Tấn
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 Tấn
1
8
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu asphalt)
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.15
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.954
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
61.644
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
4.793
100m3
5
KHOAN NGẦM QUA ĐƯỜNG
6
Lắp đặt ống thép xuyên ngầm qua đường trên đất, đá cấp I-III
79
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa trơn D110
0.79
100m
8
ĐÀO RÃNH CÁP QUA ĐƯỜNG
9
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt <= 5cm
1.794
100m
10
Đào rãnh cáp, đất cấp IV
40.365
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.11
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.161
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.108
100m3
14
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.538
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.538
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
0.538
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.538
100m2
18
HỐ GA KÉO CÁP
19
Thi công hoàn thiện hố ga kéo cáp theo thiết kế
4
hố ga
20
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
475.6
m2
22
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
62.3
m2
23
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
182.7
m2
24
Dán màng phản quang biển báo
0.45
m2
25
Thi công móng, sản xuất, lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60 cm, PCB30
8
cái
26
Thi công móng, sản xuất ,lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
7
cái
27
CỌC TIÊU
28
Thi công móng, sản xuất, lắp đặt cọc tiêu theo thiết kế
180
cái
29
CỘT BIỂN BÁO CÔNG SON
30
Thi công móng, sản xuất, lắp đặt cột biển báo công son theo thiết kế
2
cột biển báo
31
Lắp đặt biển báo tròn đường kính 130cm trên cần vươn
2
bộ
32
CHI PHÍ ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
33
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
1
Trọn khoản
34
Lắp đèn ba màu 3xD300 Led
14
bộ
35
Lắp đèn đếm lùi 1xD400 Led
7
bộ
36
Lắp đèn đếm lùi 1xD300 Led
7
bộ
37
LẮP ĐẶT ĐÈN CHỚP VÀNG
38
Luồn cáp Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
1.175
100m
39
Kéo cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x1.5mm2
3.315
100m
40
Lắp đặt đèn nháy vàng 1xD300 Led
11
bộ
41
Lắp biển led "Chú ý quan sát"
5
bộ
42
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển nháy vàng
6
tủ
43
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điều khiển nháy vàng
6
bộ
44
LẮP DỰNG CỘT
45
Lắp dựng cột đèn cao 6,2m vươn 5m
1
cột
46
Lắp dựng cột đèn cao 6,2m vươn kép 4m
1
cột
47
Lắp dựng cột đèn cao 6,2m vươn đơn 4m
9
cột
48
Lắp dựng cột đèn cao 4,4m
6
cột
49
Lắp dựng cột đèn cao 2,9m
4
cột
50
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
42
đầu cáp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second