Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:59 16/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the Hall into a cafeteria at facility 2; Renovating and repairing the Robotics and Industrial Production Systems Practice Room - Area E3, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering; Renovating and repairing the Automotive Laboratory into a Renewable Energy Laboratory and Practice - Area F, Faculty of Mechanical and Dynamics
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
the school's legal source of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3554/QĐ-ĐHSPKT
Approval date
16/12/2024 15:55
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 16/12/2024
to
16:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
107.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng - Phường Bình Hòa - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 TRAN GIA ERA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 134/2 Lạc Long Quân, Phường 3, Quận 11, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng, Phường Bình Hòa, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 ALICONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 115/8 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 VAM COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 73-DC73 đường NA11, KDC Việt Sing, Bình Đáng, Phường Bình Hòa, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 ALICONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 115/8 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 SAI GON URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 135/1 Phú Thọ Hòa, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,30 m3– ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T- Đơn vị tính: Chiếc Đính kèm bản chụp có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi – Sức nâng ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW– ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
7
Máy đầm bàn - công suất: 1 kW – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
8
Máy đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
10
Biến thế hàn - công suất: 23 kW– ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
12
Máy khoan đứng - công suất ≥ 4,5 kW– ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2
13
Máy nén khí - năng suất ≥ 360 m3/h– ĐVT: Cái Đính kèm: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
14
Máy trộn - công suất: 250 lít – ĐVT: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA HỘI TRƯỜNG THÀNH NHÀ ĂN TẠI CƠ SỞ 2
-
2
I./PHẦN THÁO DỠ:
-
3
Di dời bàn ghế
1
gói
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, hệ thống cấp nước
1
gói
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
1
gốc
6
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
943.3123
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống khung kèo cầu phong li tô mái kết cấu bằng gỗ
943.3123
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần
703.4388
m2
9
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
49.625
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
117.577
m2
11
Tháo dỡ khung sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
30.597
m2
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
32.4816
m3
13
Cắt tường tiếp giáp cột bằng máy trước khi đục phá cột
220.8
m
14
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
4.416
m3
15
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.9
m3
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
232.54
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
759.812
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
66.9803
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
66.9803
m3
20
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển xà gồ, vì kèo gỗ, cửa đến nơi quy định
1
gói
21
II./PHẦN SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO:
-
22
II.1-KẾT CẤU
-
23
Đào đất hạ cos nền
91.131
1m3
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
28.5792
1m3
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
16.8688
1m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4743
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.8915
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III (5km)
0.8915
100m3/1km
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
5.214
m3
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8933
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0365
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.309
tấn
33
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0258
100m2
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.9742
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2085
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.421
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.3423
100m2
38
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.5292
m3
39
Khoan cấy cốt thép vào kết cấu cũ
112
lỗ
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.147
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1477
tấn
42
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2482
100m2
43
Thi công lớp đá 0x4, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95
0.7366
100m3
44
Trải nylong lót nền
7.366
100m2
45
Bê tông nền, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
73.66
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK ≤10mm
3.024
tấn
47
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.4963
tấn
48
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
10.0063
tấn
49
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
11.5026
tấn
50
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.7604
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Công nghệ Kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 266 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.07%, Construction 24.65%, Consulting 5.12%, Non-consulting 8.84%, Mixed 1.85%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,006,656,435,897 VND, in which the total winning value is: 977,595,661,153 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second