Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:19 19/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Tax Department of Vinh Phuc province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for administrative management expenses belongs to the 2024 state budget expenditure estimate assigned by the General Department of Taxation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2789/QĐ-CTVPH
Approval date
19/12/2024 14:16
Approval Authority
Cục Thuế tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 19/12/2024
to
08:30 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Vĩnh Phúc
2 SONG PHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Vĩnh Phúc
3 SONG PHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Vĩnh Phúc
5 SONG PHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (bánh xích), sức nâng ≥5 tấn. Kèm giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định xe chuyên dùng còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy vận thăng lồng, công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy khoan đục bê tông (hoặc búa căn nén khí), công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy hàn, công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy mài, công suất phù hợp với đề xuất kỹ thuật. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
2
Sản xuất khung sắt bằng sắt vuông rỗng
0.9701
tấn
3
Lưới an toàn bao che công trình mắt lưới 2,5cmx2,5cm, đường kính sợi 4mm
228.8
m2
4
Dây cấp D5mm + móc neo
152
m2
5
Dây thép buộc 2mm
10
kg
6
Lắp dựng và tháo dỡ khung lưới bao che công trình
228.8
m2
7
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
152.658
m2
8
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch lá nem
149.292
m2
9
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
19.5089
m3
10
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
19.5089
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19.5089
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
19.5089
m3
13
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.2022
100m2
14
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.7282
tấn
15
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại xuống sân tập kết
3.2022
100m2
16
Vận chuyển xà gồ sắt từ tầng mái xuống sân tập kết
1
Toàn bộ
17
HẠNG MỤC: XỬ LÝ CHỐNG THẤM
18
Vệ sinh nền bê tông trước khi láng chống thấm
301.95
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
228.618
m2
20
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
73.332
m2
21
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh
3.0195
100m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
669.084
m2
23
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
334.542
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,75m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
143.004
m2
25
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao
20.179
m3
26
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao
6.6876
tấn
27
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao
14.4434
10m2
28
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao
1.4787
tấn
29
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao
6.5463
tấn
30
HẠNG MỤC: LỢP MÁI TÔN
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1316
tấn
32
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1316
tấn
33
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.1452
tấn
34
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.1452
tấn
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.2756
tấn
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.2756
tấn
37
Bulong mạ kẽm M14x200 (tắc kê nở 3 cánh)
102
cái
38
Sơn sắt dẹt 3 nước, sơn tổng hợp
289.5321
m2
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.1626
100m2
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.29
100m
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90mm
5
cái
42
Rọ chắn rắc inox D110
5
quả
43
Máng tôn thu nước khổ 600 dày 0,42mm
15.3
m
44
Tấm ốp viền khổ 400 dày 0,42mm
31.3
m
45
Keo apollo A500 đen dán viền mép
10
ống
46
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao
4.3836
100m2
47
Vận chuyển xà gồ vì kèo thép và các vật liệu phụ lên cao
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second